30 |
Downers Grove North HS |
|
1 |
|
|
|
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Eddington |
11 |
4:07.91 |
5/13/2023 |
WSC Silver Boys |
2 |
Caden Weber |
11 |
4:12.63 |
5/27/2023 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Asa Gaspar |
12 |
4:17.50 |
6/3/2023 |
Magis Miles |
4 |
Grant Schroder |
10 |
4:18.74 |
6/3/2023 |
Magis Miles |
5 |
Zach Bender |
11 |
4:18.82 |
5/13/2023 |
WSC Silver Boys |
6 |
Topher Ferris |
12 |
4:19.53 |
4/27/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
7 |
Philip Cupial |
9 |
4:28.0 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
8 |
Brady Travers |
10 |
4:28.2 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
9 |
Leo Gartlan |
12 |
4:30.34 |
4/27/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
10 |
Ryan Gustis |
10 |
4:31.1 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
11 |
Isaac Moss |
11 |
4:31.42 |
5/26/2023 |
Race at State |
12 |
Jonathan Hogg |
12 |
4:31.79 |
5/5/2023 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
13 |
Will Surratt |
9 |
4:31.9 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
14 |
Curtis Mysliwiec |
11 |
4:33.9 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
15 |
John Courtney |
10 |
4:35.2 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
16 |
Owen Kelly |
10 |
4:38.3 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
17 |
Brennan Hardy |
9 |
4:38.6 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
18 |
Colin Finn |
10 |
4:40.62 |
4/21/2023 |
Minooka Conference Clash |
19 |
Ellis Sioukas |
12 |
4:43.4 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
20 |
Bill Mulligan |
12 |
4:43.8 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
21 |
Jack Loftus |
10 |
4:45.0 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
22 |
Everett McDonald |
11 |
4:45.3 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
23 |
Weston Mathieu |
10 |
4:47.3 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
24 |
Matt Novak |
9 |
4:50.7 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
25 |
Daniel McCarroll |
10 |
4:51.2 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
26 |
Lucas Adams |
10 |
4:52.1 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
27 |
Bailey Lingertot |
10 |
4:55.4 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
28 |
Nathan Moawad |
10 |
4:55.5 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
29 |
Rajan Fisher |
11 |
4:56.0 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
30 |
Matt Rucolas |
10 |
4:59.6 |
5/10/2023 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Downers Grove South HS |
|
2 |
|
|
|
Downers Grove IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Josh Poeschel |
11 |
4:25.91 |
4/28/23 |
Wanner Invite |
2 |
Logan Rodi |
12 |
4:26.33 |
5/11/23 |
WSC Gold |
3 |
Jeffrey Spirek |
12 |
4:26.92 |
5/11/23 |
WSC Gold |
4 |
Carter Smott |
12 |
4:30.1 |
5/5/23 |
Lockport |
5 |
Shane Hosty |
12 |
4:30.5 |
5/5/23 |
Lockport |
6 |
Colin Mclaughlin |
12 |
4:37.9 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
7 |
Josh Traugott |
12 |
4:39.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
8 |
Nolan Crooks |
12 |
4:42.7 |
2/4/23 |
York Quad |
9 |
Jeremy Wilczak |
12 |
4:45.8 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
10 |
Caidien Beer |
10 |
4:48.2 |
4/12/23 |
HC Open |
11 |
TJ Harvat |
10 |
4:48.79 |
4/26/23 |
HC Soph |
12 |
Anthony Addante |
11 |
4:48.9 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
13 |
Owen McCarthy |
12 |
4:50.3 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
14 |
John Clinton |
9 |
4:50.58 |
4/21/23 |
Minooka |
15 |
Henry Rotunno |
12 |
4:51.1 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
16 |
Adam Meitz |
11 |
4:51.6 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
17 |
Ethan Traugott |
9 |
4:52.58 |
4/28/23 |
Yavorski Invite |
18 |
Mitch Reiken |
12 |
4:52.8 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
19 |
Nick Sadelski |
11 |
4:54.3 |
4/5/23 |
DGS/DGN |
20 |
Kevin Davy |
12 |
4:54.3 |
4/12/23 |
HC Open |
21 |
Billy Neumann |
10 |
4:55.7 |
4/18/23 |
DGN Quad |
22 |
Roman Chekanov |
11 |
4:57.8 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
23 |
Alex Hernandez |
11 |
4:58.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
24 |
Ben Espinoza |
11 |
4:58.28 |
4/28/23 |
Wanner Invite |
25 |
Drew Donaldson |
11 |
4:58.5 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
26 |
Martin Joy |
10 |
4:59.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
27 |
Zachary Cotner |
11 |
4:59.9 |
5/10/23 |
Under Lights |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Hinsdale Central HS |
|
3T |
|
|
|
Hinsdale IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aden Bandukwala |
11 |
4:09.42 |
6/4/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
Dan Watcke |
12 |
4:09.67 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Outdoors |
3 |
Michael Skora |
12 |
4:17.78 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4 |
Jesse Gamboa |
12 |
4:22.97 |
4/8/23 |
St. Charles East |
5 |
Grant Miller |
12 |
4:26.04 |
4/28/23 |
Pete Struck Invite |
6 |
Max Lowe |
11 |
4:30.99 |
4/28/23 |
Pete Struck Invite |
7 |
Aaron Doorhy |
12 |
4:32.8 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
8 |
Josh Smak |
12 |
4:32.9 |
5/6/23 |
McCarthy Invite |
9 |
Michael Gamboa |
9 |
4:33.9 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
10 |
Nikita Kamenev |
10 |
4:36.7 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
11 |
Evan Kurimay |
11 |
4:37.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
12 |
James Gruber |
12 |
4:37.56 |
3/11/23 |
York Invite |
13 |
Cooper Revord |
10 |
4:38.15 |
4/8/23 |
St. Charles East |
14 |
Logan Tarasi |
9 |
4:48.0 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
15 |
Matthew Rogers |
10 |
4:48.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
16 |
Quinn Doorhy |
10 |
4:48.6 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
17 |
Matthew Ferren |
10 |
4:49.0 |
5/3/23 |
HC v. LT and York |
18 |
Amin Matariyeh |
12 |
4:49.7 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
19 |
Antonio DiCianni |
11 |
4:50.9 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
20 |
Devin Garg |
11 |
4:51.2 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
21 |
Charlie Witteman |
12 |
4:52.4 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
22 |
Justin Bilyar |
9 |
4:52.4 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
23 |
Cole Levin |
9 |
4:52.8 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
24 |
James Cubbin |
11 |
4:53.5 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
25 |
Kyle Doorhy |
12 |
4:56.33 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
26 |
Alex White |
10 |
4:59.99 |
5/10/23 |
Under the Lights |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Lane Tech HS |
|
3T |
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Will Kozlowski |
11 |
4:18.22 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
Anan Bauman |
11 |
4:28.52 |
5/13/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
3 |
Tommy Stecz |
12 |
4:30.76 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
4 |
Paul Neely |
11 |
4:32.82 |
4/15/23 |
Houston Track & Field Classic |
5 |
Brendan Bradish |
11 |
4:35.05 |
4/15/23 |
Houston Track & Field Classic |
6 |
Kyle Smorynski |
12 |
4:36.90 |
4/21/23 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
7 |
Jack McCreery |
11 |
4:39.63 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
8 |
Hunter Whitney |
12 |
4:41.04 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
9 |
Gary Angelo |
9 |
4:41.29 |
5/13/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
10 |
Oliver Grusin |
10 |
4:41.30 |
5/13/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
11 |
Connor Shane |
11 |
4:44.78 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
12 |
Eli Berlin |
11 |
4:45.43 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
13 |
Charlie Beals |
12 |
4:46.27 |
4/2/23 |
*SUNDAY* Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
14 |
Owen Lilley |
10 |
4:47.63 |
4/15/23 |
Houston Track & Field Classic |
15 |
Mathew Melo |
9 |
4:49.30 |
4/15/23 |
Houston Track & Field Classic |
16 |
Ian Yeagle |
12 |
4:49.84 |
4/15/23 |
Houston Track & Field Classic |
17 |
Hugo Ayala |
9 |
4:50.06 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
18 |
Cullen Kehoe |
11 |
4:53.90 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
19 |
Ian Santos-Merritt |
12 |
4:54.70 |
4/5/23 |
Lane/ St. Ignatius Co-ed Dual |
20 |
Tristan Wong |
9 |
4:54.77 |
4/21/23 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
21 |
Charlie Majewski |
9 |
4:55.71 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
22 |
Jake Kozlowski |
9 |
4:59.21 |
4/7/23 |
Tiger Invitational @ South Pasadena TigerInvite.org |
23 |
Luke Hower |
12 |
4:59.24 |
3/24/23 |
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Invitational |
24 |
Will Glenn |
9 |
4:59.60 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
25 |
Diego Morales |
12 |
4:59.87 |
4/13/23 |
Lane Tech Pizza Battle Meet- Boys |
26 |
Henry Wittenwyler |
10 |
4:58.67 |
2/25/23 |
Proviso West Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Lyons Township HS |
|
5T |
|
|
|
LaGrange IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nicholas Strayer |
11 |
4:17.29 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Cillian Henning |
11 |
4:30.16 |
4/15/23 |
Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
3 |
Aidan Collins |
12 |
4:30.29 |
3/17/23 |
West Suburban Silver Boys |
4 |
Isaac Constas |
10 |
4:34.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
5 |
Maksym Washchuk |
11 |
4:35.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
6 |
Benjamin Wuggazer |
10 |
4:36.14 |
5/5/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
7 |
Tate Pavelka |
10 |
4:38.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
8 |
Teddy Coyne |
12 |
4:38.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
9 |
Patrick Collins |
9 |
4:39.4 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
10 |
John Meyers |
12 |
4:40.40 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
11 |
John Barrette |
11 |
4:41.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
12 |
Theo Sullivan |
11 |
4:41.73 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
13 |
Aiden Fouliard |
11 |
4:43.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
14 |
Vincent Stobart |
12 |
4:43.32 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
15 |
Charles Ciesla |
10 |
4:45.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
16 |
Eric Roemer |
10 |
4:45.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
17 |
John O'Halloran |
10 |
4:46.9 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
18 |
Kole Beck-Jewusiak |
11 |
4:48.0 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
19 |
Luke Kleyweg |
11 |
4:49.6 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
20 |
Lukas Petersen |
10 |
4:51.36 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
21 |
Ethan Meuer |
10 |
4:51.4 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
22 |
Aaron Obert |
10 |
4:53.6 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights J |
23 |
Edward Coyne |
12 |
4:58.20 |
3/18/23 |
WSC Silver Boys FR/JV Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
New Trier HS |
|
5T |
|
|
|
Winnetka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ben Crane |
10 |
4:19.42 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
2 |
Oscar Dueno Alda |
12 |
4:20.17 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
3 |
Sam Teppo |
12 |
4:23.42 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night In Palatine |
4 |
Jordan Kreiner |
9 |
4:29.87 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night In Palatine |
5 |
Atticus Miller |
11 |
4:30.03 |
3/10/23 |
Buffalo Grove B.A.T.E Invite |
6 |
Felix Hekster |
11 |
4:32.32 |
4/28/23 |
Prospect "Wanner" Invite |
7 |
Joey Papanicholas |
10 |
4:33.99 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite @ Deerfield |
8 |
Kyle Fix |
11 |
4:36.87 |
5/12/23 |
Outdoor Time Trial #2 |
9 |
Walter Garrett |
10 |
4:38.79 |
5/12/23 |
CSL Conference |
10 |
Vincent Noble |
10 |
4:39.58 |
5/12/23 |
CSL Conference |
11 |
Jules Sichel |
11 |
4:41.04 |
5/12/23 |
Outdoor Time Trial #2 |
12 |
Jonathan Piotrowski |
11 |
4:41.36 |
5/12/23 |
Outdoor Time Trial #2 |
13 |
Cooper Hazday |
10 |
4:47.76 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite @ Deerfield |
14 |
Tyler Parks |
10 |
4:47.79 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite @ Deerfield |
15 |
Michael Moran |
11 |
4:49.68 |
4/18/23 |
Home Quad #2 |
16 |
Nick Goebel |
11 |
4:50.52 |
3/24/23 |
Outdoor Time Trial #1 |
17 |
James Flynn |
11 |
4:50.49 |
4/18/23 |
Home Quad #2 |
18 |
Andrew Hepner |
12 |
4:52.79 |
2/17/23 |
Proviso West Quad #3 |
19 |
Evan Shu |
10 |
4:52.83 |
3/4/23 |
Maine East Indoor Meet |
20 |
Jonah Swanson |
10 |
4:54.86 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite @ Deerfield |
21 |
Liam Salama |
10 |
4:57.80 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Triangle |
22 |
Owen McLaughlin |
9 |
4:58.25 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Triangle |
23 |
Ryan Cravens |
10 |
4:59.22 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite @ Deerfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Naperville Central HS |
|
5T |
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Foster Shelbert |
11 |
4:18.30 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
2 |
Luke Noren |
12 |
4:20.18 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Samuel Barnard |
12 |
4:23.79 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
4 |
Tyler Browning |
11 |
4:28.59 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
5 |
Nick Kamp |
11 |
4:29.58 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A Plainfield North Sec |
6 |
Thomas Mask |
12 |
4:34.54 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
7 |
Lucas De La Cruz |
12 |
4:35.0 |
1/27/63 |
Redhawk IntraSquad |
8 |
Julian Brozek |
11 |
4:35.90 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
9 |
Brayden Groenenboom |
11 |
4:41.28 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
10 |
Patrick Clune |
10 |
4:40.12 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
11 |
Max Henige |
11 |
4:44.32 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
12 |
Nick Prokopec |
12 |
4:45.35 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
13 |
Vaughn Scherer |
9 |
4:46.23 |
4/26/23 |
Red Devil Frosh-Soph Invite |
14 |
Tim Chan |
11 |
4:50.95 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
15 |
Matthew Wick |
10 |
4:51.76 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
16 |
Dylan Evans |
11 |
4:56.8 |
1/27/123 |
Redhawk IntraSquad |
17 |
Charlie Jackson |
11 |
4:57.37 |
4/21/23 |
Minooka Conference Clash |
18 |
Brendan Fenlon |
11 |
4:57.4 |
5/3/23 |
DVC JV Replacement Time Trials |
19 |
Luke Flessner |
11 |
4:57.7 |
1/27/133 |
Redhawk IntraSquad |
20 |
Jack Warnes |
12 |
4:58.2 |
1/27/143 |
Redhawk IntraSquad |
21 |
Colin Belter |
11 |
4:59.4 |
5/3/23 |
DVC JV Replacement Time Trials |
22 |
Kynan McCabe-Wild |
11 |
4:59.6 |
5/3/23 |
DVC JV Replacement Time Trials |
23 |
Gavin George |
9 |
4:59.80 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Prospect HS |
|
8T |
|
|
|
Mt. Prospect IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luka Kuzmanovic |
12 |
4:27.54 |
4/8/23 |
Stogie Relays |
2 |
Andrew Katsogianos |
12 |
4:29.35 |
4/8/23 |
Stogie Relays |
3 |
Michael Piagari |
11 |
4:30.85 |
5/5/23 |
Conant ABC |
4 |
Owen Smith |
11 |
4:33.15 |
5/5/23 |
Conant ABC |
5 |
John Peterson |
12 |
4:36.34 |
4/8/23 |
Stogie Relays |
6 |
Boris Dimitrov |
10 |
4:37.57 |
5/18/23 |
IHSA Sectional |
7 |
Ben Wilkin |
10 |
4:38.2 |
5/16/23 |
Tiime Trial |
8 |
Jack Murphy |
12 |
4:39.6 |
4/8/23 |
Stogie Relays |
9 |
Colin Awe |
11 |
4:43.38 |
4/18/23 |
MSL East Championship |
10 |
Finley Moss |
10 |
4:44.35 |
4/28/23 |
Wanner Knights Invite |
11 |
Quinn Davis |
9 |
4:44.71 |
4/28/23 |
Wanner Knights Invite |
12 |
Aidan Letzel |
11 |
4:48.95 |
3/15/23 |
Time Trial |
13 |
Brody Cushing |
9 |
4:51.2 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
14 |
Luke Robinson |
9 |
4:51.2 |
5/23/23 |
Time Trial |
15 |
Will Adkins |
11 |
4:51.7 |
5/23/23 |
Time Trial |
16 |
Luke Wittenborn |
12 |
4:53.6 |
2/10/23 |
Road Time Trial |
17 |
Heathrow Hammar |
11 |
4:56.3 |
4/11/23 |
Hoffman Eastates Tri |
18 |
Ethan Maher |
9 |
4:56.5 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
19 |
Brock Wrede |
9 |
4:58.6 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
20 |
Max Hargadon |
9 |
4:58.8 |
5/15/23 |
MSL East Freshmen Invite |
21 |
Collin Ryan |
9 |
4:59.6 |
5/23/23 |
Time Trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Neuqua Valley HS |
|
8T |
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Robert Glenn |
11 |
4:21.59 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield (North) Sec |
2 |
Zac Close |
11 |
4:23.20 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Ryan Palmer |
12 |
4:29.03 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield (North) Sec |
4 |
Tony Hinderliter |
11 |
4:33.22 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
5 |
Nicolas Castrillon |
12 |
4:34.88 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
6 |
Logan Brown |
12 |
4:36.22 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
7 |
Anthony Pastore |
11 |
4:36.30 |
5/8/23 |
Elmore McCornack" Invite |
8 |
Connor Boehm |
12 |
4:38.63 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
9 |
Ryan Adamski |
10 |
4:40.12 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
10 |
Matthew Gutierrez |
12 |
4:41.42 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
11 |
Aaron Hamilton |
10 |
4:43.80 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
12 |
Joshua Nauman |
11 |
4:47.71 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
13 |
Bryce Chamberlin |
12 |
4:48.07 |
4/25/23 |
Neuqua Valley Triangular |
14 |
Neel Chawla |
10 |
4:48.20 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
15 |
Liam Yack |
10 |
4:50.26 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
16 |
Andres Lopez |
12 |
4:50.98 |
4/8/23 |
Elmore McCornack" Invite |
17 |
Jacob Lane |
11 |
4:51.24 |
4/25/23 |
Neuqua Valley Triangular |
18 |
Adam O'Brien |
11 |
4:55.17 |
3/11/23 |
York Boys Open |
19 |
Alexander Herrera |
12 |
4:58.0 |
2/21/23 |
PE Boys Quad |
20 |
Dylan Boehm |
11 |
4:58.67 |
4/25/23 |
Neuqua Valley Triangular |
21 |
Garrett Anderson |
9 |
4:59.03 |
4/25/23 |
Neuqua Valley Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
York HS |
|
10 |
|
|
|
Elmhurst IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aidan Hill |
12 |
4:16.71 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
2 |
Danny O'Shaughnessy |
12 |
4:20.45 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A WWS Sectional |
3 |
Max Zangan |
10 |
4:31.8 |
4/8/23 |
York Boys Triangular |
4 |
Iain Davies |
11 |
4:36.1 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
5 |
Sam Kehoe |
10 |
4:36.3 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
6 |
Luke Lestina |
12 |
4:37.8 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
7 |
Jack Carroll |
12 |
4:38.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
8 |
Emmett Bradford |
10 |
4:39.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
9 |
Payton Bryk |
12 |
4:40.3 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
10 |
Zack Fidrocki |
12 |
4:42.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
11 |
Josh Tobin |
10 |
4:42.4 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
12 |
Zach Saltiel |
10 |
4:43.6 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
13 |
Ryker Harges |
9 |
4:45.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
14 |
Evan Zapata |
10 |
4:46.4 |
4/8/23 |
York Boys Triangular |
15 |
Carter Olsen |
9 |
4:46.9 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
16 |
Jack Sebastian |
10 |
4:50.1 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
17 |
Patrick McGrail |
10 |
4:50.9 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
18 |
Pierce Bradford |
11 |
4:52.3 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
19 |
Colin McCarty |
11 |
4:55.4 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
20 |
Owen Teague |
10 |
4:58.2 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wheaton-Warrenville So HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Colin Nelson |
12 |
4:22.31 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
2 |
Nathan Virginelli |
12 |
4:22.78 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Lucas Yonker |
12 |
4:26.19 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
4 |
Sam Cruz |
12 |
4:26.91 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
5 |
Josiah Narayanan |
10 |
4:30.13 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
6 |
Caleb Hatzinger |
12 |
4:34.08 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
7 |
Aiden Noel |
10 |
4:34.86 |
5/14/23 |
Naperville North "Gus Scott" Invite |
8 |
Nathan Banowetz |
12 |
4:43.57 |
5/2/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Quad #2 |
9 |
Angelo Ruggio |
11 |
4:47.31 |
4/25/23 |
WWS | GN Co-Ed Dual |
10 |
Atticus Cunningham |
10 |
4:49.43 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
11 |
Carson Fenne |
12 |
4:51.18 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
12 |
Jayden Bauer |
11 |
4:52.01 |
2/10/23 |
WWS | DGN Boys Dual |
13 |
Everett Zou |
9 |
4:53.70 |
4/25/23 |
WWS | GN Co-Ed Dual |
14 |
Benjamin Adkins |
11 |
4:54.59 |
2/10/23 |
WWS | DGN Boys Dual |
15 |
Jack Ruswick |
10 |
4:55.86 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
16 |
Sam Borrero |
12 |
4:56.77 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
17 |
Troy Thalmann |
9 |
4:57.29 |
4/25/23 |
WWS | GN Co-Ed Dual |
18 |
Samuel Purdue |
10 |
4:57.73 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Minooka HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Minooka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Zachary Balzer |
12 |
4:16.18 |
4/28/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
2 |
Nick Paugys |
12 |
4:33.33 |
4/28/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
3 |
Nico Cimino |
9 |
4:36.21 |
4/28/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4 |
Ben Paugys |
12 |
4:36.62 |
4/28/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
5 |
Tyler Herrera |
11 |
4:37.16 |
3/17/2023 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Championship |
6 |
Liam Anderson |
11 |
4:40.85 |
5/5/2023 |
Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
7 |
Nate Schalk |
9 |
4:43.81 |
4/28/2023 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
8 |
Jax Todd |
11 |
4:45.44 |
4/21/2023 |
Conference Clash |
9 |
Sam Cernetich |
10 |
4:46.23 |
5/5/2023 |
Ron Gummerson Cougar Track Classic |
10 |
Caleb Kies |
11 |
4:47.30 |
3/10/2023 |
Proviso West Open |
11 |
Evan Wilson |
10 |
4:48.65 |
4/27/2023 |
Hinsdale Central Fr/So Invitational |
12 |
Mason Boles |
11 |
4:51.50 |
4/21/2023 |
Conference Clash |
13 |
Daniel Boeringa |
11 |
4:53.60 |
3/10/2023 |
Proviso West Open |
14 |
Ben Resar |
12 |
4:54.69 |
3/3/2023 |
Huntley Boys Indoor Invitational |
15 |
Jase Cook |
9 |
4:54.77 |
4/21/2023 |
Conference Clash |
16 |
Carter Wikoff |
10 |
4:56.56 |
4/27/2023 |
Hinsdale Central Fr/So Invitational |
17 |
Gavin Carlson |
11 |
4:56.93 |
3/10/2023 |
Proviso West Open |
18 |
Alex Null |
9 |
4:59.26 |
4/21/2023 |
Conference Clash |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Plainfield North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Tracey |
12 |
4:26.66 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
2 |
Oliver Burns |
12 |
4:27.02 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
3 |
Quinn Davis |
10 |
4:28.94 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
4 |
Owen Stahl |
11 |
4:28.91 |
2/25/23 |
D117 Clash at the Coliseum |
5 |
Thomas Czerwinski |
9 |
4:34.43 |
4/13/23 |
Lane Tech Pizza Battle Meet- Boys |
6 |
Aidan Connors |
9 |
4:34.68 |
4/13/23 |
Lane Tech Pizza Battle Meet- Boys |
7 |
Easton Miller |
11 |
4:37.59 |
4/13/23 |
Lane Tech Pizza Battle Meet- Boys |
8 |
Gavin Hall |
9 |
4:40.73 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
9 |
Cullen Williams |
11 |
4:43.30 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
10 |
Noah Gilbert |
11 |
4:45.23 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
11 |
James Maso |
9 |
4:48.52 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
12 |
Jacob Schmauderer |
9 |
4:58.00 |
3/21/23 |
Plainfield South Freshman Invite |
13 |
Jacob Schmauderer |
9 |
4:51.72 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
14 |
Evan Alexander |
10 |
4:53.33 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
15 |
Peyton Paungam |
12 |
4:55.50 |
4/18/23 |
Metea Valley Boys Triangular |
16 |
Aidan Kyrychenko |
9 |
4:56.13 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
17 |
Evan Reneau |
11 |
4:58.45 |
4/24/23 |
Romeoville Quad |
18 |
Dylan Araiza |
9 |
4:59.78 |
4/15/23 |
Metea Valley Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Jacobs HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Algonquin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Andrew Beyer |
11 |
4:29.42 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A DeKalb Sectional |
2 |
Matthew Andreano |
11 |
4:29.62 |
3/17/23 |
D117 Boys Last Chance Invite |
3 |
Aidan DeMuth |
12 |
4:30.76 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
4 |
Alec Melendez |
12 |
4:32.27 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A DeKalb Sectional |
5 |
Maximilian Sudrzynski |
10 |
4:32.42 |
5/12/23 |
FVC Boys Conference Championship |
6 |
Julian Van Antwerp |
12 |
4:34.39 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
7 |
Ethan Aichholz |
11 |
4:53.14 |
3/21/23 |
Huntley COED Indoor Meet #3 |
8 |
Adam Lakeman |
12 |
4:59.36 |
3/14/23 |
FVC Boys Indoor Invite @ Central |
9 |
Jacob Fetting |
11 |
4:50.60 |
4/24/23 |
McHenry Boys Quad |
10 |
Ethan Aicholz |
11 |
4:52.04 |
4/24/23 |
McHenry Boys Quad |
11 |
Isaac Pepin |
10 |
4:52.88 |
4/29/23 |
Palatine Relays |
12 |
James O'Connor |
12 |
4:57.68 |
4/24/23 |
McHenry Boys Quad |
13 |
Michael Moore |
10 |
4:59.01 |
5/2/23 |
Bronco Relays |
14 |
Austin Stevenson |
9 |
4:59.03 |
4/10/23 |
Jacobs Triangular |
15 |
Ryan Semerjian |
12 |
4:59.1 |
4/18/23 |
Jac, McH, CLC @ C-G |
16 |
Charlie Mason |
11 |
4:59.20 |
4/14/23 |
Naperville North "Gus Scott" Invite |
17 |
Adam Lakeman |
12 |
4:59.22 |
4/24/23 |
McHenry Boys Quad |
18 |
Isaac Cartwright |
10 |
4:59.3h |
5/22/23 |
Time Trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Batavia HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Batavia IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Quintin Lowe |
12 |
4:17.00 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
2 |
Colin Knowles |
11 |
4:24.92 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
3 |
Francesco Benelli |
10 |
4:34.56 |
5/5/23 |
Kane County Championships |
4 |
David Bednarek |
10 |
4:34.84 |
4/7/23 |
Les Hodge Invite |
5 |
Felipe Wickler |
11 |
4:35.98 |
4/7/23 |
Les Hodge Invite |
6 |
Adam Miller |
12 |
4:39.61 |
3/3/23 |
Coach DiDomenico Invite 2023 |
7 |
Ethan Storie |
11 |
4:40.75 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
8 |
Alejandro Jacob |
10 |
4:47.55 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
9 |
William Streepey |
11 |
4:49.88 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
10 |
Alejandro Jacob |
10 |
4:53.81 |
3/3/23 |
Coach DiDomenico Invite 2023 |
11 |
Ryan Widmer |
9 |
4:56.24 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
12 |
Corne DuToit |
11 |
4:57.28 |
2/18/23 |
Batavia Co-Ed Open 2023 |
13 |
Cody Rummel |
9 |
4:57.7 |
4/18/23 |
STCE DKC QUAD LP Batavia WWS |
14 |
Gavin Warpinski |
9 |
4:57.91 |
4/7/23 |
Les Hodge Invite |
15 |
Luke Gianfrancesco |
9 |
4:58.5 |
4/18/23 |
STCE DKC QUAD LP Batavia WWS |
16 |
William (Liam) Storie |
11 |
4:59.23 |
4/11/23 |
DKC dual (Batavia at Glenbard North) |
17 |
Diego Gomez |
10 |
4:59.49 |
4/7/23 |
Les Hodge Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wheaton North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aidan Murphy |
10 |
4:21.43 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
2 |
Ben Shebar |
12 |
4:29.91 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
3 |
Caleb Youngstedt |
12 |
4:33.47 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
4 |
Simeon Turner |
12 |
4:35.63 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
5 |
Luke Haworth |
10 |
4:37.59 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
6 |
Jude Hubbard |
11 |
4:43.88 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
7 |
Isaac Schuda |
11 |
4:44.10 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
8 |
Jesse Kemmetmueller |
12 |
4:49.5 |
5/16/23 |
Final Mile Time Trial |
9 |
Dixon Stapleton |
12 |
4:50.3 |
5/16/23 |
Final Mile Time Trial |
10 |
Caleb Roe |
12 |
4:53.06 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
11 |
Daniel Xochitecatl |
9 |
4:54.0 |
4/14/23 |
Haake Invite |
12 |
Wade Watkins |
12 |
4:54.03 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
13 |
Hudson Romaine |
12 |
4:54.33 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
14 |
Aidan Herbel |
12 |
4:55.18 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
15 |
Jack Syme |
11 |
4:55.55 |
4/11/23 |
WWS | WN Co-Ed Dual |
16 |
Jason Aviles |
12 |
4:56.5 |
4/14/23 |
Haake Invite |
17 |
Peter Miles |
12 |
4:59.3 |
5/16/23 |
Final Mile Time Trial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jones HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Spencer Dixon |
11 |
4:30.11 |
5/15/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
2 |
Matthew DeSantis |
12 |
4:33.17 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
3 |
Jayden Reyes |
12 |
4:37.81 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4 |
Andrew Nelson |
11 |
4:40.31 |
4/2/23 |
*SUNDAY* Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
5 |
Sam Berlinghof |
11 |
4:43.68 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
6 |
Sebastian Garcia |
11 |
4:44.70 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
7 |
Esteban Medina |
12 |
4:48.91 |
5/25/23 |
Wheeling Boys Quad |
8 |
Kenneth Varela |
11 |
4:50.92 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
9 |
Shammai Winitzer |
12 |
4:52.32 |
4/25/23 |
Wheeling Boys Quad |
10 |
Kyler Kitson |
11 |
4:53.55 |
5/19/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A Whitney Young Sectional |
11 |
Matthew Ostry |
12 |
4:53.56 |
4/25/23 |
Wheeling Boys Quad |
12 |
Kenneth Varela |
11 |
4:54.9 |
3/11/23 |
Plainfield North Invite |
13 |
Samuel Mortensen |
12 |
4:56.24 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
14 |
Daniel Leonard |
12 |
4:57.04 |
4/2/23 |
*SUNDAY* Chicago Intra-City Invitational |
15 |
Kristopher White |
11 |
4:57.38 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
16 |
Nolan Mussatt |
10 |
4:58.42 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
17 |
Tyler Golod |
12 |
4:59.81 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Plainfield South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Camyn Viger |
11 |
4:11.75 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Ethan Reynoso |
12 |
4:14.53 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Minooka |
3 |
BJ Sorg |
12 |
4:22.34 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
4 |
Dylan Maloney |
10 |
4:24.02 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
5 |
Gavin Borger |
11 |
4:24.58 |
4/8/23 |
Kiwanis Invitational |
6 |
Jack Wright |
12 |
4:29.2 |
2/11/23 |
Plainfield South Tri |
7 |
Joaquin DeAlba |
11 |
4:40.75 |
4/8/23 |
Kiwanis Invitational |
8 |
Brandon Hoffman |
10 |
4:45.48 |
4/8/23 |
Kiwanis Invitational |
9 |
Cole Maranowicz |
10 |
4:45.48 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
10 |
Riley Fink |
10 |
4:48.2 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Open 1600 |
11 |
Tyler Anderson |
12 |
4:49.34 |
2/18/23 |
Plainfield South Boys Indoor Invite #1 |
12 |
Austin Cory |
9 |
4:50.52 |
4/15/23 |
Minooka SmithStrong Invitational |
13 |
Kc Coleman |
10 |
4:52.2 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Open 1600 |
14 |
Tyler Miller |
9 |
4:53.7 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Open 1600 |
15 |
Aron McCormick |
10 |
4:54.1 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Open 1600 |
16 |
Curtis Bates |
10 |
4:55.1 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Open 1600 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Oak Park-River Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Liam Newhart |
12 |
4:14.76 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
2 |
Nick Parrell |
12 |
4:16.98 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
3 |
Daniel Johnson |
11 |
4:28.95 |
4/8/23 |
Gans Zeedyk Invite |
4 |
Michael Michelotti |
11 |
4:29.86 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
5 |
Finn Kelly |
10 |
4:32.23 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
6 |
Owen Augustine |
12 |
4:33.32 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sec |
7 |
Lewis O'Connor |
11 |
4:33.52 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
8 |
Mariano Escobedo |
11 |
4:38.87 |
5/5/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
9 |
Liam O'Connor |
10 |
4:43.47 |
3/17/23 |
West Suburban Silver Boys |
10 |
Andrew Harmon |
10 |
4:43.83 |
4/8/23 |
Gans Zeedyk Invite |
11 |
Roger Carstens |
12 |
4:46.66 |
4/8/23 |
Gans Zeedyk Invite |
12 |
Jack Gallery |
10 |
4:46.70 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
13 |
Brady Creel |
9 |
4:49.44 |
5/5/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
14 |
Aleksander Saame |
12 |
4:56.86 |
3/18/23 |
WSC Silver Boys FR/JV Championships |
15 |
Reuben Sonnenschein |
12 |
4:59.77 |
3/18/23 |
WSC Silver Boys FR/JV Championships |
16 |
James Nacke |
10 |
4:59.8 |
3/3/23 |
Lyons - OPRF Boys Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Lincoln-Way East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Frankfort IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jack Roberts |
12 |
4:26.36 |
5/10/23 |
SWSC Boys Championships |
2 |
Sean Hanrahan |
10 |
4:30.42 |
5/10/23 |
SWSC Boys Championships |
3 |
Michael O'Brien |
11 |
4:34.70 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Minooka |
4 |
Drew Arnold |
11 |
4:35.32 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Minooka |
5 |
Gerry Cushing |
12 |
4:43.17 |
4/21/23 |
Gary Haupert Invitational |
6 |
Kyle Arnold |
11 |
4:44.02 |
5/6/23 |
Carlin Nalley Invitational (Boys Only) |
7 |
Justin Falejczyk |
12 |
4:44.04 |
5/6/23 |
Carlin Nalley Invitational (Boys Only) |
8 |
Tizoc Landeros |
12 |
4:46.2 |
5/2/23 |
LWW VS. LWE (Boys) |
9 |
Miguel Garcia |
12 |
4:50.09 |
2/24/23 |
Olivet Nazarene 3A Boys HS Invitational |
10 |
Dylan Robinson |
11 |
4:52.27 |
3/17/23 |
SWSC Indoor Boys Conference |
11 |
Daniel O'Connor |
11 |
4:53.4 |
5/2/23 |
LWW VS. LWE (Boys) |
12 |
Jacob Pinkston |
11 |
4:55.0 |
2/18/23 |
Westside Open |
13 |
Thomas O'Brien |
11 |
4:55.18 |
4/18/23 |
Lincoln Way East Boys Triangular |
14 |
Michael Andruch |
9 |
4:57.24 |
4/18/23 |
Lincoln Way East Boys Triangular |
15 |
Nathan O'Reilly |
11 |
4:57.98 |
4/18/23 |
Lincoln Way East Boys Triangular |
16 |
Declan Hurley |
11 |
4:59.2 |
5/2/23 |
LWW VS. LWE (Boys) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Deerfield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Deerfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jamie Chandler |
9 |
4:30.03 |
4/22/2023 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Dylan Cohen |
11 |
4:33.78 |
5/18/2023 |
IHSA Class 3A Sectional - #3 Deerfield (H.S.) |
3 |
Dane Brown |
11 |
4:34.41 |
3/4/2023 |
56th Annual Maine East Indoor Track Invitational |
4 |
Jon Wool |
11 |
4:37.61 |
5/4/2023 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
5 |
Nick Dowell |
10 |
4:40.72 |
4/14/2023 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
6 |
Andrew Firestone |
11 |
4:42.19 |
5/4/2023 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
7 |
Eric Hogenkamp |
11 |
4:45.16 |
4/18/2023 |
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual |
8 |
Fisher Houston |
12 |
4:45.47 |
4/18/2023 |
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual |
9 |
Ryan Jones |
11 |
4:49.83 |
4/29/2023 |
Deerfield Invitational |
10 |
Edwin Shi |
11 |
4:50.71 |
4/18/2023 |
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual |
11 |
Danny Kriegel |
10 |
4:51.04 |
5/15/2023 |
CSL JV Invite |
12 |
Jeremy Lamm |
12 |
4:53.41 |
2/18/2023 |
Plainfield South Boys Indoor Invite #1 |
13 |
Drew Spiegel |
12 |
4:54.75 |
4/29/2023 |
Deerfield Invitational |
14 |
Scott Harvey |
9 |
4:56.80 |
4/14/2023 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
15 |
Ben Freedman |
10 |
4:58.18 |
5/15/2023 |
CSL JV Invite |
16 |
Matt Solovy |
11 |
4:59.55 |
4/18/2023 |
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Glenbard West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Chuck Halden |
11 |
4:21.82 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Anthony Nitti |
11 |
4:27.88 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
3 |
Graham Faris |
10 |
4:36.16 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
4 |
Liam Grady |
10 |
4:36.32 |
5/13/23 |
WSC Silver Boys |
5 |
Owen Reifel |
12 |
4:38.25 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
6 |
Ryan Fader |
10 |
4:41.43 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A WWS Sectional |
7 |
Nolan Nuccio |
12 |
4:41.8 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
8 |
Tim Meehan |
11 |
4:43.4 |
4/14/23 |
Haake Invite |
9 |
Cayden Camp |
10 |
4:45.1 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
10 |
Matthew Verbiscer |
12 |
4:45.5 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
11 |
Julian Hernandez |
11 |
4:51.75 |
3/17/23 |
West Suburban Silver Boys Indoors |
12 |
Brandon Carpenter |
10 |
4:47.9 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
13 |
Julian Hernandez |
11 |
4:48.74 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
14 |
Matt Verbiscer |
12 |
4:50.15 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
15 |
Matt King |
9 |
4:58.5 |
5/10/23 |
WSC Under the Lights JV 1600s |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Geneva HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Geneva IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jack Kuehl |
12 |
4:34.63 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
2 |
Anthony Ross |
12 |
4:37.54 |
3/10/23 |
Central Rocket Indoor Boys Invite |
3 |
Andrew Warcup |
12 |
4:38.51 |
3/20/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Luke Gaston |
10 |
4:38.53 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #4 Batavia |
5 |
Julian Hipp |
10 |
4:38.67 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
6 |
Dominic Ross |
10 |
4:45.22 |
5/5/23 |
Kane County Championships |
7 |
Noah Martin |
10 |
4:45.3 |
5/6/23 |
Tri-City Open Boys Track Meet |
8 |
Trevor Bean |
10 |
4:55.93 |
2/10/23 |
COED Dual v. Geneva |
9 |
Jack Riviere |
11 |
4:56.71 |
2/18/23 |
Rockford Auburn Boys V/JV Invitational |
10 |
Cameron Lotspeich |
11 |
4:59.16 |
2/21/23 |
Willowbrook Boys Quintangular |
11 |
Aidan Cook |
10 |
4:54.88 |
4/15/23 |
31st VanDeveer Relays-Geneva HS |
12 |
Cameron Lotspeich |
11 |
4:55.3 |
4/11/23 |
Geneva vs. STCE - COED |
13 |
Evan Kirby |
12 |
4:56.1 |
5/6/23 |
Tri-City Open Boys Track Meet |
14 |
Wyatt Gross |
11 |
4:56.3 |
4/11/23 |
Geneva vs. STCE - COED |
15 |
Ernie Bebe |
10 |
4:57.7 |
4/11/23 |
Geneva vs. STCE - COED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Edwardsville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Edwardsville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Hugh Davis |
10 |
4:34.65 |
5/10/23 |
Southwestern Conference - Boys |
2 |
Ben Ziobro |
12 |
4:37.08 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Edwardsville Sectional |
3 |
Jackson Amick |
10 |
4:37.88 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Edwardsville Sectional |
4 |
Ben Perulfi |
11 |
4:41.96 |
4/25/23 |
Madison County Large School Championship |
5 |
Scott Baxter |
12 |
4:42.01 |
4/14/23 |
Mascoutah Military Classic |
6 |
Colin Thomas |
9 |
4:44.90 |
3/28/23 |
SWIL Relays |
7 |
Taylor Davis |
9 |
4:47.79 |
4/28/23 |
Triad Knight Invitational |
8 |
Sam Wittek |
12 |
4:50.92 |
3/28/23 |
SWIL Relays |
9 |
Max Horton |
9 |
4:52.24 |
5/3/23 |
Triad Fr/So Invite (Boys Only) |
10 |
Cooper Wittek |
9 |
4:53.26 |
5/10/23 |
Southwestern Conference - Boys |
11 |
Jackson Elliott |
9 |
4:54.19 |
5/3/23 |
Triad Fr/So Invite (Boys Only) |
12 |
Parker Weaver |
10 |
4:55.03 |
5/3/23 |
Triad Fr/So Invite (Boys Only) |
13 |
Aidan Jumper |
10 |
4:55.54 |
4/11/23 |
Highland Fr/So Invitational |
14 |
Shrawan Benjankar |
10 |
4:55.70 |
4/11/23 |
Highland Fr/So Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
St. Ignatius College Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Thomas Fitzpatrick |
12 |
4:23.59 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
2 |
Henry Fink |
11 |
4:25.45 |
5/12/23 |
Chicago Catholic League Championship |
3 |
Luke Turner |
12 |
4:30.32 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Duncan DeProfio |
12 |
4:35.45 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
5 |
Matthew Conroy |
11 |
4:35.73 |
5/12/23 |
Chicago Catholic League Championship |
6 |
Christian Turner |
12 |
4:37.07 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
7 |
Manuel Alvarez |
10 |
4:41.14 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
8 |
Nicholas Lopez |
10 |
4:41.84 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
9 |
Brandon Mendoza |
11 |
4:42.34 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
10 |
Hugh Lynch |
10 |
4:43.96 |
5/15/23 |
Chicago JV Showcase |
11 |
Henry Wright |
12 |
4:48.97 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
12 |
Zachary Tan |
9 |
4:59.13 |
3/19/23 |
CCL Indoor Track and Field |
13 |
Zachary Tan |
9 |
4:58.45 |
4/26/23 |
St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational |
14 |
Ethan Petrillo |
9 |
4:59.19 |
4/5/23 |
Lane/ St. Ignatius Co-ed Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Loyola Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmette IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
James Lombardo |
12 |
4:20.67 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
2 |
William Simon |
12 |
4:25.98 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
3 |
Ben Howland |
12 |
4:36.42 |
5/12/23 |
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
4 |
Oliver Mandel |
9 |
4:59.09 |
3/19/23 |
CCL Indoor Track and Field |
5 |
William Simon |
12 |
5:00.5 |
2/10/23 |
Glenbrook South 5 Team Meet |
6 |
William Solmos |
12 |
5:00.86 |
3/19/23 |
CCL Indoor Track and Field |
7 |
Peter Seitzinger |
12 |
4:43.50 |
4/18/23 |
New Trier Boys Outdoor Meet #2 |
8 |
William Solmos |
12 |
4:54.00 |
5/12/23 |
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
9 |
Adam Guttschow |
9 |
4:55.56 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
10 |
Oliver Mandel |
9 |
4:56.85 |
4/29/23 |
Deerfield Invitational |
11 |
William Byrnes |
10 |
4:57.26 |
4/25/23 |
New Trier Boys F/S Invite |
12 |
Emmett Boyd |
11 |
4:58.03 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
13 |
John Farr |
10 |
4:58.30 |
4/21/23 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
14 |
William Kelly |
12 |
4:58.54 |
5/12/23 |
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
St. Charles East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
St Charles IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Mitch Garcia |
12 |
4:22.45 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
2 |
Jedidiah Wilson |
11 |
4:23.58 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference Boys Meet |
3 |
Greyson Ellensohn |
10 |
4:29.87 |
5/18/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Batavia Sectional |
4 |
Adrian Ahuatl |
11 |
4:33.38 |
4/14/23 |
Naperville North "Gus Scott" Invite |
5 |
Michael Wilson |
9 |
4:37.71 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
6 |
Oscar Frontjes |
11 |
4:41.48 |
5/5/23 |
Kane County Championships |
7 |
Lexton Rockwell |
12 |
4:46.36 |
4/8/23 |
St. Charles East Boys "Elmore McCornack" Invite |
8 |
Patrick Klasa |
10 |
4:48.15 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
9 |
Alex Asimor |
9 |
4:49.56 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
10 |
Ryan Tobin |
10 |
4:52.1 |
4/18/23 |
STCE DKC QUAD LP Batavia WWS |
11 |
Liam King |
12 |
4:52.99 |
3/17/23 |
DuKane Boys Indoor Championships |
12 |
Ryan Sponzilli |
12 |
4:58.89 |
4/14/23 |
Naperville North "Gus Scott" Invite |
13 |
Connor Reed |
11 |
4:59.35 |
4/14/23 |
Naperville North "Gus Scott" Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Naperville North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Naperville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Colin Corcoran |
12 |
4:26.84 |
3/17/23 |
DVC Boys Indoor Conference |
2 |
Addisu Wolski |
12 |
4:31.86 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Sean Chilcoat |
12 |
4:32.00 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
4 |
Luke Donaldson |
11 |
4:37.73 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield No Sectional |
5 |
Jack Robertz |
11 |
4:39.57 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
6 |
Ammar Bhanpuri |
10 |
4:39.89 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
7 |
Aidan Malana |
9 |
4:59.80 |
3/11/23 |
Bob Nihells Indoor Classic |
8 |
Tommy Morrison |
12 |
4:40.31 |
4/8/23 |
Best 4 Invitational |
9 |
Braden Dunne |
10 |
4:48.71 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
10 |
JT Schmitt |
10 |
4:49.34 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
11 |
Jackson Truty |
9 |
4:51.02 |
5/8/23 |
Plainfield North Twilight Distance Classic |
12 |
Aidan Malana |
9 |
4:58.50 |
4/8/23 |
Best 4 Invitational |
13 |
Sebastian Zylstra |
9 |
4:58.77 |
4/25/23 |
Neuqua Valley Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bolingbrook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bolingbrook IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Vincent De Farno |
11 |
4:35.11 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
2 |
Aidan Rybialek |
12 |
4:37.30 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield No Sectional |
3 |
Luke Sarofim |
12 |
4:43.48 |
4/21/23 |
Gary Haupert Invitational |
4 |
Hussein Almousawi |
11 |
4:45.02 |
2/25/23 |
Art Pahl Invitational |
5 |
Ignacio Escamilla |
10 |
4:49.28 |
2/11/23 |
Homewood Flossmoor Boys Quad #1 |
6 |
Benjamin Cabas |
11 |
4:49.75 |
4/15/23 |
Bud Mohns Invitational |
7 |
Sean O'Donnell |
12 |
4:49.78 |
4/25/23 |
Bolingbrook-Sandburg-Stagg SWSC Tri |
8 |
Kamsiyoc Ifeajekwu |
10 |
4:50.90 |
4/18/23 |
Lincoln Way East Boys Triangular |
9 |
Jason Vervack |
9 |
4:51.79 |
4/15/23 |
Bud Mohns Invitational |
10 |
Cameron Crosier |
12 |
4:56.12 |
4/28/23 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Beebe Invitational |
11 |
Eric Gomez |
11 |
4:59.04 |
4/21/23 |
Gary Haupert Invitational |
12 |
Frank Quintero |
11 |
4:56.99 |
2/11/23 |
Homewood Flossmoor Boys Quad #1 |
13 |
Isaac Stowers |
9 |
4:59.25 |
2/18/23 |
Greg Foster Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hersey HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington Heights IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Liam Naughton |
11 |
4:15.62 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Cameron Donner |
11 |
4:27.85 |
4/8/23 |
32nd Annual Prospect Boys “Stogie” Relays |
3 |
Zach Frayder |
11 |
4:30.98 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
4 |
AJ Svienty |
11 |
4:31.83 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
5 |
Aidan Nishimura |
12 |
4:36.84 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
6 |
Mateus Salomao |
9 |
4:37.61 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
7 |
Jon Choi |
10 |
4:43.86 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
8 |
Aidan Korb |
9 |
4:45.16 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
9 |
Brandon Rugg |
9 |
4:48.34 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
10 |
Rob Geissenberger |
11 |
4:54.51 |
4/8/23 |
32nd Annual Prospect Boys “Stogie” Relays |
11 |
Elliot Baik |
9 |
4:54.83 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
12 |
Megh Patel |
10 |
4:56.52 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
13 |
Billy Allen |
10 |
4:58.3 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Evanston Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Evanston IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Torin Ravi |
12 |
4:32.50 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #3 Deerfield (H.S.) |
2 |
Jack Kleinschmit |
11 |
4:37.24 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Boys Triangular |
3 |
Henry O'Malley |
11 |
4:42.33 |
3/4/23 |
Cogdal HS Boys Invitational |
4 |
Emmitt Wilson |
10 |
4:42.89 |
5/12/23 |
Boys CSL South Outdoor |
5 |
Declan Ahern |
12 |
4:43.93 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Boys Triangular |
6 |
Arber Bombaci |
10 |
4:44.11 |
4/18/23 |
New Trier Boys Outdoor Meet #2 |
7 |
Sam Froum |
10 |
4:44.80 |
4/18/23 |
New Trier Boys Outdoor Meet #2 |
8 |
Luke Ng |
12 |
4:48.08 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Boys Triangular |
9 |
Patrick Tu |
10 |
4:53.91 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
10 |
Eli Coustan |
10 |
4:58.56 |
5/12/23 |
Boys CSL South Outdoor |
11 |
David Choldin |
12 |
4:58.63 |
2/17/23 |
Evanston Boys Invitational |
12 |
Cullen Worth |
12 |
4:59.18 |
5/3/23 |
Evanston Boys Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lake Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Roselle IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jake Zegger |
12 |
4:42.09 |
5/17/23 |
WWS Sectional |
2 |
Nick Sheklarevski |
9 |
4:51.31 |
5/12/23 |
DuKane Conference |
3 |
James Jalowiec |
10 |
4:51.34 |
5/5/23 |
DuPage County |
4 |
Lucas Skupien |
10 |
4:53.62 |
5/5/23 |
DuPage County |
5 |
James Guevarra |
12 |
4:54.56 |
3/3/23 |
Batavia |
6 |
Brendan Gaffey |
10 |
4:54.82 |
4/18/23 |
DuKane Conference |
7 |
Jamarious Bassette |
9 |
4:56.4h |
5/5/23 |
SCE Quad |
8 |
Giancarlo Banducci |
11 |
4:56.52 |
5/2/23 |
DuPage County |
9 |
Aiden Bossier |
12 |
4:56.81 |
4/11/23 |
WWS Quad |
10 |
Holden Anderson |
10 |
4:57.82 |
3/11/23 |
Nihells Invite |
11 |
Gael Bibiano |
10 |
4:57.91 |
4/11/23 |
LP v SCN Dual |
12 |
Nick Zegger |
9 |
4:59.54 |
4/11/23 |
LP v SCN Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Palatine HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Carter Hayes |
10 |
4:22.04 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Grayslake No Sectional |
2 |
Alex Krieg |
9 |
4:22.10 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Grayslake No Sectional |
3 |
Mason Krieg |
12 |
4:29.38 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
4 |
Andy Hansen |
11 |
4:30.97 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
5 |
James O'Sullivan |
9 |
4:33.35 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
6 |
Konrad Jakubowski |
12 |
4:36.61 |
5/5/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
7 |
Owen Elliott |
12 |
4:41.70 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
8 |
Jacob Tallian |
12 |
4:41.77 |
4/15/23 |
Palatine/Fremd Crosstown Classic |
9 |
Christopher Quick |
9 |
4:45.77 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
10 |
Abraham Hernandez |
11 |
4:46.7 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
11 |
Ethan Trujillo |
10 |
4:55.8 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
12 |
Matthew Sloan |
12 |
4:56.87 |
4/25/23 |
Prospect Boys Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Metea Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Austin Brown |
11 |
4:22.61 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
2 |
Sam Urbon |
12 |
4:39.79 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
3 |
Nathan Behr |
11 |
4:42.15 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
4 |
Ian French |
10 |
4:42.23 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
5 |
Rameez Abrar |
11 |
4:43.59 |
4/25/23 |
Naperville Central Boys Triangular |
6 |
Isaiah Rodriguez |
11 |
4:43.60 |
4/25/23 |
Naperville Central Boys Triangular |
7 |
Zach Johnson |
10 |
4:47.03 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
8 |
Connor Vine |
12 |
4:47.99 |
4/25/23 |
Naperville Central Boys Triangular |
9 |
Dylan Bennett-Garza |
9 |
4:50.60 |
4/29/23 |
Red Ribbon Classic |
10 |
Joshua Murray |
11 |
4:53.40 |
4/25/23 |
Naperville Central Boys Triangular |
11 |
Zach Ortlund |
11 |
4:55.25 |
4/15/23 |
Metea Valley Boys Invite |
12 |
Zaid Kazmi |
12 |
4:58.84 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Oswego East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Alexander Das |
12 |
4:15.05 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
Parker Nold |
12 |
4:19.89 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Dhairya Trivedi |
11 |
4:28.05 |
5/5/23 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
4 |
Nicholas Goduto |
10 |
4:29.28 |
4/14/23 |
Yorkville Matt Wulf Invitational |
5 |
Eddie Bozett |
10 |
4:38.25 |
5/5/23 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
6 |
Jack Schultz |
11 |
4:38.88 |
3/17/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Indoor |
7 |
Jacob Lanzara |
12 |
4:41.61 |
3/11/23 |
Hononegah Boys Indoor Classic |
8 |
Brandon Gerrans |
12 |
4:50.69 |
4/12/23 |
Oswego East Boys vs Glenbard East |
9 |
Carter Pankiewicz |
12 |
4:50.74 |
5/2/23 |
Minooka Boys Quad |
10 |
Ethan Brandstedt |
12 |
4:53.07 |
5/2/23 |
Minooka Boys Quad |
11 |
Phillip Dart |
12 |
4:55.5h |
4/25/23 |
Glenbard East Open |
12 |
Felix Pilny |
9 |
4:58.51 |
4/12/23 |
Oswego East Boys vs Glenbard East |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Fremd HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Palatine IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Theodore Cunningham |
12 |
4:15.55 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Rory Gaan |
10 |
4:21.11 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Adarsh Prathap |
11 |
4:38.95 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
4 |
Thomas Border |
11 |
4:39.28 |
4/15/23 |
Palatine/Fremd Crosstown Classic |
5 |
Matthew Jones |
12 |
4:40.08 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
6 |
Joe Johnston |
10 |
4:50.74 |
4/15/23 |
Palatine/Fremd Crosstown Classic |
7 |
Tom Johnston |
10 |
4:51.39 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
8 |
Jack Kelly |
9 |
4:53.2 |
4/11/23 |
Hoffman Estates Boys Triangular |
9 |
Daniel Bounpaseuth |
9 |
4:54.6h |
4/11/23 |
Hoffman Estates Boys Triangular |
10 |
Arjun Shah |
10 |
4:57.10 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
11 |
Henri Potuznik |
9 |
4:58.85 |
4/5/23 |
Barrington Boys Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Marmion Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
John Daffenberg |
10 |
4:30.64 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
2 |
Robert Gramley |
11 |
4:35.28 |
5/19/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A Gen-King Sectional |
3 |
Connor Carlson |
11 |
4:36.43 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
Matt Sullivan |
10 |
4:49.84 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
5 |
Nathan Brandon |
11 |
4:50.55 |
5/12/23 |
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
6 |
Mitchell Gratz |
12 |
4:51.8 |
4/4/23 |
Marmion Dual |
7 |
Jack Swiatek |
9 |
4:55.24 |
4/21/23 |
Rice Relays |
8 |
Jesse Carlos |
10 |
4:55.40 |
3/19/23 |
CCL Indoor Track and Field |
9 |
Joseph Dorando |
9 |
4:55.97 |
4/21/23 |
Rice Relays |
10 |
Jonah Sartain |
9 |
4:58.3 |
4/11/23 |
Marmion Tri |
11 |
Grayson Stewart |
11 |
4:59.1 |
4/18/23 |
Marmion/Brother Rice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Highland Park HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Highland Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brian Hatoum |
10 |
4:23.17 |
5/4/23 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
2 |
Nate Wehner |
11 |
4:24.15 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Barak Goldstein |
11 |
4:27.77 |
4/28/23 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
4 |
Noah Jackson |
12 |
4:40.12 |
4/8/23 |
32nd Annual Prospect Boys “Stogie” Relays |
5 |
Angel Zeferino |
12 |
4:50.46 |
4/18/23 |
New Trier Boys Outdoor Meet #2 |
6 |
Logan Liu |
9 |
4:56.11 |
5/11/23 |
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships |
7 |
Yonatan Garfinkel |
11 |
4:56.70 |
5/4/23 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
8 |
Henry Gamson |
9 |
4:56.95 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite |
9 |
Josh Brown |
9 |
4:58.03 |
5/15/23 |
CSL JV Invite |
10 |
Usiel Rodriguez |
10 |
4:59.59 |
4/21/23 |
Niles North Dan Horyn Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Waubonsie Valley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Zach Self |
11 |
4:21.94 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield No Sectional |
2 |
Gavin Ebenezer |
12 |
4:29.09 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
3 |
Zack Hayden |
11 |
4:32.95 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield No Sectional |
4 |
Austin McInturff |
11 |
4:39.80 |
2/23/23 |
WWS Boys Indoor Invitational #2 |
5 |
Kyle Sullivan |
12 |
4:40.34 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
6 |
Kyle Beitler |
10 |
4:48.31 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
7 |
Tyler Heap |
11 |
4:48.74 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
8 |
Kaleb Geleso |
10 |
4:50.99 |
5/11/23 |
Dupage Valley Boys Conference Championship |
9 |
Jonathan Treuhaft |
12 |
4:53.65 |
3/17/23 |
DVC Boys Indoor Conference |
10 |
Braedon Koerner |
9 |
4:56.05 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lake Zurich HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Zurich IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Myers |
12 |
4:23.02 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
2 |
Cole Boudreault |
12 |
4:24.99 |
5/11/23 |
NSC Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
Braden Eckman |
12 |
4:31.24 |
5/4/23 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
4 |
Will Perez |
12 |
4:38.75 |
3/11/23 |
NSC Indoor Boys Invite |
5 |
Max Kotelnikov |
11 |
4:47.90 |
3/17/23 |
D117 Boys Last Chance Invite |
6 |
Chase Barth |
12 |
4:48.8 |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
7 |
Spencer Kinsey |
12 |
4:55.40 |
4/21/23 |
Lake Zurich HS Bear Invite |
8 |
Owen Holzhauer |
9 |
4:56.60 |
5/11/23 |
NSC Boys Conference Championships |
9 |
Esaú Meza |
9 |
4:58.41 |
5/11/23 |
NSC Boys Conference Championships |
10 |
Edwin Galarza |
10 |
4:59.26 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Benet Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Lisle IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Finn Richards |
10 |
4:30.70 |
5/10/23 |
ESCC Championships |
2 |
Charlie Phelan |
11 |
4:36.04 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Mike Yavorski Invitational (Boys Only) |
3 |
Aiden Hulett |
10 |
4:40.28 |
5/10/23 |
ESCC Championships |
4 |
Jeffrey Lange |
10 |
4:45.11 |
3/16/23 |
Pontiac Boys Indoor Track Invitational |
5 |
Ryan Amidei |
11 |
4:45.94 |
3/16/23 |
Pontiac Boys Indoor Track Invitational |
6 |
Tommy Pytel |
12 |
4:49.98 |
5/5/23 |
Oswego East Boys Invite |
7 |
Jacob Molloy |
11 |
4:53.49 |
2/25/23 |
Art Pahl Invitational |
8 |
Matthew Spellman |
11 |
4:54.55 |
5/2/23 |
Andrew Acuff 2nd Annual Memorial Invitational |
9 |
Matt Spellman |
11 |
4:58.0 |
3/23/23 |
Benet 1600 Time Trial |
10 |
Griffin Schneid |
10 |
4:58.66 |
4/11/23 |
Benet Boys Home Meet 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Conant HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Hoffman Estates IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Vijay Krishnamoorthi |
12 |
4:16.95 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
Jayden Patel |
11 |
4:31.15 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Connor Ariunbat |
11 |
4:37.01 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
4 |
David Shu |
9 |
4:43.54 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
5 |
Carter Swearingen |
12 |
4:44.40 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A WWS Sectional |
6 |
Kyle Corpin |
11 |
4:47.86 |
4/28/23 |
Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
7 |
Rudra Patel |
12 |
4:54.1h |
5/10/23 |
Palatine JV Distance Night |
8 |
Gaven Corpin |
11 |
4:56.51 |
4/5/23 |
Barrington Boys Triangular |
9 |
Charlie Calderone |
9 |
4:58.21 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Grayslake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Grayslake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Trey Sato |
11 |
4:12.74 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Adan Cordova |
9 |
4:38.26 |
5/11/23 |
NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
William Welty |
11 |
4:39.07 |
4/13/23 |
Stevenson Patriot Relays |
4 |
Kyle Bianchi |
12 |
4:41.90 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North) |
5 |
Duncan Jones |
12 |
4:47.66 |
4/29/23 |
Deerfield Invitational |
6 |
Lucas Chaney |
12 |
4:49.58 |
3/10/23 |
NLCC Boys and Girls Indoor |
7 |
Nolan Kissinger |
11 |
4:52.56 |
5/11/23 |
NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
8 |
Camden Heavelyn |
12 |
4:52.87 |
4/21/23 |
Red Grange Invitational |
9 |
Daniel Varblow |
10 |
4:57.54 |
5/3/23 |
D117 Harland Boys F/S Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Eureka HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Eureka IL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Charlie Bardwell |
12 |
4:26.5 |
4/13/23 |
John Levingston Invitational |
2 |
Andrew Perry |
11 |
4:32.34 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Washburn |
3 |
Brady Monk |
11 |
4:37.66 |
3/30/23 |
Eureka Triangular (Boys Only) |
4 |
Gabriel Gerber |
12 |
4:44.05 |
3/30/23 |
Eureka Triangular (Boys Only) |
5 |
Tucker Hinkle |
10 |
4:44.63 |
3/17/23 |
HOI Indoor Invitational |
6 |
Jackson Vogel |
11 |
4:47.15 |
5/11/23 |
Eureka Quad (2) |
7 |
Nathan Otto |
11 |
4:56.82 |
3/11/23 |
Rantoul Invite |
8 |
Tim Rogers |
9 |
4:57.21 |
5/11/23 |
Eureka Quad (2) |
9 |
Aidan Hoekstra |
11 |
4:59.00 |
5/11/23 |
Eureka Quad (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
El Paso-Gridley HS |
|
|
|
|
|
El Paso IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sam Bushert |
12 |
4:32.07 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Isaac Porzelius |
10 |
4:45.76 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Washburn |
3 |
Dean Witzig |
11 |
4:46.04 |
5/4/23 |
Heyworth Home Meet #3 (Senior Night) |
4 |
Lukas Holderby |
11 |
4:47.70 |
5/13/23 |
EPGTF Unlimited Entry Boys Last Chance Open |
5 |
Caleb Graham |
11 |
4:50.70 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
6 |
Pierson Romersberger |
10 |
4:54.45 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Washburn |
7 |
Israel Nowark |
9 |
4:57.05 |
5/4/23 |
Heyworth Home Meet #3 (Senior Night) |
8 |
Nicholas Harston |
11 |
4:57.43 |
4/18/23 |
Livingston County Invite |
9 |
Kole Rigsby |
11 |
4:59.26 |
4/18/23 |
Livingston County Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Riverside-Brookfiield HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jack O'Brien |
11 |
4:27.25 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Brady Norman |
10 |
4:43.25 |
4/13/23 |
Leyden Boys Invite |
3 |
William Kallas |
11 |
4:44.03 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
4 |
Zack Gaynor |
12 |
4:45.10 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
5 |
Evan McMullen |
11 |
4:47.03 |
4/8/23 |
Riverside Brookfield Relays |
6 |
Brennan Lester |
11 |
4:47.09 |
4/13/23 |
Leyden Boys Invite |
7 |
Diego Lopez-Molina |
10 |
4:48.05 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
8 |
Asa Kahle |
10 |
4:49.95 |
4/18/23 |
Aurora Christian Quadrangular |
9 |
William Sessler |
11 |
4:57.10 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Belvidere North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Belvidere IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Evan Horgan |
12 |
4:16.85 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
Orlando Hernandez |
12 |
4:34.70 |
4/28/23 |
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite |
3 |
Jesse Kramer |
10 |
4:39.92 |
3/18/23 |
NIC-10 Indoor Championships |
4 |
Will Ward |
11 |
4:52.76 |
4/21/23 |
Glenbard South Raider Invitational |
5 |
Antonio Ostalaza |
10 |
4:53.28 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
6 |
Colin Young |
11 |
4:55.63 |
3/18/23 |
NIC-10 Indoor Championships |
7 |
Kristian Vujicic |
9 |
4:57.37 |
4/28/23 |
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite |
8 |
Anthony Avila |
11 |
4:58.92 |
4/8/23 |
Al Bohrer Invite (Boys Only) |
9 |
Zachary Rediger |
9 |
4:58.96 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Maine South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Park Ridge IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Luke Pravecek |
12 |
4:20.71 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
2 |
Luca Arcuri |
12 |
4:24.97 |
5/17/23 |
2024 IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
3 |
Owynn Garrelts |
10 |
4:31.39 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
4 |
Joey Karlesky |
12 |
4:42.35 |
3/3/23 |
7th Annual Ron Campbell Invite |
5 |
Alex Wille |
12 |
4:42.72 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
6 |
Owen Tremblay |
10 |
4:47.70 |
5/12/23 |
Boys CSL South Outdoor |
7 |
Liam Charley |
11 |
4:52.32 |
4/8/23 |
Schaumburg Boys "Mikias Tibebu" Invite |
8 |
Gino Arcuri |
10 |
4:57.79 |
3/17/23 |
CSL South Boys Indoor Meet |
9 |
Jake Eckhart |
10 |
4:59.59 |
2/24/23 |
Niles North Paul Swanson Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sandburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Orland Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Trent Anderson |
12 |
4:15.86 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
2 |
Grant Giblin |
11 |
4:20.67 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
3 |
Mateo Ramiro-Garcia |
9 |
4:34.33 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
4 |
Luke Atzman |
10 |
4:34.50 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
5 |
Evan Diemling |
12 |
4:47.05 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
6 |
Jackson Canellis |
9 |
4:51.08 |
3/11/23 |
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational |
7 |
Myles Jacquez |
9 |
4:56.63 |
4/11/23 |
Lockport Boys Vs. LWE, Sandburg |
8 |
Damian Martinez |
10 |
4:59.72 |
3/11/23 |
Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Prairie Ridge HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Crystal Lake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Will Gelon |
11 |
4:18.06 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Gerrit Dam |
11 |
4:29.64 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #1 DeKalb |
3 |
Evan Gilleland |
11 |
4:36.57 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
4 |
Eddy Klimkowski |
11 |
4:50.83 |
4/6/23 |
Boys Ram Invite |
5 |
Kevin DeGroot |
11 |
4:52.26 |
5/24/23 |
McHenry Boys Quad |
6 |
Roberto Cardenas |
12 |
4:57.10 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
7 |
Kieran Gilleland |
9 |
4:57.65 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
8 |
Liam Bailey |
10 |
4:58.27 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Oswego HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brady Nelson |
12 |
4:22.22 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Matt Padilla |
12 |
4:25.78 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #9 Plainfield (North) |
3 |
Brodey Skipworth |
12 |
4:39.09 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
4 |
Mitchell Bucher |
11 |
4:45.22 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
5 |
Andrew Shroba |
10 |
4:50.64 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
6 |
Jett Breed |
12 |
4:53.26 |
4/5/23 |
Oswego East Boys Tri - Oswego, Joliet West |
7 |
Matthew Everix |
10 |
4:54.99 |
4/8/23 |
WA Boys (WV-OS-BART) |
8 |
Drew Kocsis |
10 |
4:59.72 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Notre Dame HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Peoria IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Joey Cave |
12 |
4:42.21 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
Joe Ehrhart |
11 |
4:46.37 |
4/24/23 |
Peoria High Boys Track Meet |
3 |
Andrew Elward |
11 |
4:46.8 |
4/11/23 |
PND-IVC Boys' Dual Meet |
4 |
Owen Magner |
11 |
4:51.43 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
5 |
Jeff Sary |
12 |
4:52.26 |
5/3/23 |
Washington Boys Quad |
6 |
Boden Nosalik |
10 |
4:54.77 |
4/28/23 |
Pekin Dragon Invite |
7 |
Dax Duffy |
9 |
4:55.35 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
8 |
Danny Miller |
11 |
4:55.9 |
4/19/23 |
Central Danville Peoria ND Danville Schlarman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
O'Fallon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
O'Fallon IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Ybarra |
11 |
4:21.22 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
2 |
Zach Thoman |
10 |
4:30.53 |
5/10/23 |
Southwestern Conference - Boys |
3 |
Robert Wocking |
10 |
4:35.21 |
4/25/23 |
St. Clair County Boys Championship |
4 |
Eli Greenstreet |
11 |
4:38.52 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
5 |
Brayden Kloeppel |
9 |
4:43.89 |
4/3/23 |
Triad Fr/So Invite (Boys Only) |
6 |
Ethan Nieroda |
12 |
4:43.95 |
4/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A Edwardsville Sectional |
7 |
Jackson Gherardini |
9 |
4:44.17 |
4/11/23 |
Highland Fr/So Invitational |
8 |
Harrison Schroeder |
9 |
4:44.27 |
4/11/23 |
Highland Fr/So Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Aurora West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sean Heetland |
11 |
4:25.33 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
2 |
Branden DeLeon |
11 |
4:30.49 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #4 Batavia |
3 |
Nathan Gehrmann |
9 |
4:32.33 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
4 |
Samuel Rocio |
11 |
4:40.40 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
5 |
Aiden Massaro |
11 |
4:54.35 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
6 |
Miguel Orrala |
10 |
4:56.51 |
4/25/23 |
WA Boys (EA-ACC) |
7 |
Michael Nava |
10 |
4:56.51 |
4/8/23 |
WA Boys (WV-OS-BART) |
8 |
Misael Martell |
12 |
4:58.88 |
4/4/23 |
WA Boys (METEA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hinsdale South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Darien IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aaron Koehler |
12 |
4:41.9 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
2 |
Owen Atkinson |
12 |
4:42.5 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
3 |
Dziugas Meiliulis |
10 |
4:42.9 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
4 |
Wojtek Gilarski |
9 |
4:44.8 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
5 |
Kayden Miller |
12 |
4:54.06 |
3/9/23 |
WWS Boys Invitational #3 |
6 |
Adam Fournier |
12 |
4:55.9 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
7 |
Ethan Frankel |
10 |
4:56.7 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
8 |
Andrew Petersen |
10 |
4:59.3 |
5/10/23 |
HC Under the Lights Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Yorkville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Yorkville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Owen Horeni |
9 |
4:25.65 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Ben Whaley |
12 |
4:26.60 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Minooka |
3 |
Brody Greyer |
10 |
4:36.08 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
4 |
Ryan Rotramel |
10 |
4:41.43 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
5 |
Ben Kieffer |
11 |
4:46.59 |
3/17/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Indoor |
6 |
Luke Summers |
10 |
4:56.90 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
7 |
Ian Goodwin |
10 |
4:59.75 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Glenwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chatham IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Van Schneider |
9 |
4:30.22 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Eli Morsch |
12 |
4:41.63 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
3 |
Will Patzia |
10 |
4:42.04 |
4/3/23 |
SHS Open |
4 |
Mason Daley |
10 |
4:49.23 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #11 Edwardsville (H.S.) |
5 |
Carter Simmons |
10 |
4:49.48 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
6 |
Brady Moser |
9 |
4:53.70 |
4/21/23 |
Titan Invite |
7 |
Ayden Groves |
11 |
4:55.08 |
4/12/23 |
Solon/Lion Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Glenbrook North HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Northbrook IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
John Ihrke |
11 |
4:21.74 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
2 |
Alan Sung |
12 |
4:37.95 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
3 |
Ryan Shanahan |
12 |
4:42.72 |
5/5/23 |
Glenbrook South Boys Titan |
4 |
Tucker Roth |
10 |
4:47.16 |
5/12/23 |
Boys CSL South Outdoor |
5 |
Joseph Considine |
11 |
4:52.33 |
5/12/23 |
Boys CSL South Outdoor |
6 |
Hayato Majoros |
10 |
4:54.52 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
7 |
Brandon Mesirow |
12 |
4:57.11 |
4/18/23 |
Glenbrook North v Deerfield Coed Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Urbana University HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Urbana IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Lukas Grosse-Perdekamp |
12 |
4:42.38 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
2 |
Pieter Duursma |
10 |
4:48.01 |
5/2/23 |
Champaign-Urbana Twin City Championship |
3 |
Ross Kimme |
10 |
4:48.44 |
5/2/23 |
Champaign-Urbana Twin City Championship |
4 |
Bhoj Ramrattan |
9 |
4:48.67 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
5 |
Kelby Svendsen |
11 |
4:56.53 |
4/21/23 |
Unity Boy's Invitational |
6 |
Bruce Tang |
10 |
4:56.8 |
5/4/23 |
Fisher Coed #3 |
7 |
Henry Wang |
10 |
4:59.43 |
4/11/23 |
PBL Quad Meet 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kaneland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Maple Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
David Valkanov |
11 |
4:27.08 |
3/15/23 |
Illinois Top Times Championships |
2 |
Evan Nosek |
10 |
4:30.29 |
5/11/23 |
Interstate 8 Conference Boys Championship |
3 |
Evan Whildin |
9 |
4:44.60 |
5/5/23 |
Interstate 8 Conference Boys Championship |
4 |
Zachary Murdock |
10 |
4:51.03 |
5/19/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A Gen-King Sectional |
5 |
Collin Reutimann |
11 |
4:52.32 |
4/11/23 |
Ottawa v Kaneland |
6 |
Eric Escobedo |
10 |
4:57.61 |
4/18/23 |
Morris Coed Meet #2 |
7 |
Liam Lentz |
10 |
4:58.29 |
5/11/23 |
Interstate 8 Conference Boys Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Woodstock HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodstock IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ishan Patel |
11 |
4:29.09 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #1 Belvidere (H.S.) |
2 |
Ellery Shutt |
9 |
4:34.68 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Aryan Patel |
11 |
4:41.61 |
4/21/23 |
McHenry County Meet |
4 |
Jakob Crown |
11 |
4:45.19 |
4/21/23 |
McHenry County Meet |
5 |
Charlie Baker |
11 |
4:51.33 |
5/6/23 |
GK Invitational |
6 |
Dylan Hanson |
12 |
4:51.9 |
4/18/23 |
WHS vs. Harvard Dual |
7 |
Cohen Shutt |
11 |
4:56.13 |
3/21/23 |
Marengo vs. Woodstock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Civic Memorial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bethalto |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jackson Collman |
12 |
4:25.46 |
5/4/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
2 |
Justice Eldridge |
11 |
4:26.78 |
4/14/23 |
Mascoutah Military Classic (Boys Only) |
3 |
DJ Dutton |
11 |
4:31.24 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
4 |
Lucas Naugle |
11 |
4:41.95 |
4/22/23 |
2023 Winston Brown/Edwardsville Invitational |
5 |
Jacob Cranford |
9 |
4:48.90 |
4/11/23 |
Highland Fr/So Invitational |
6 |
Landon Kearbey |
9 |
4:56.96 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
7 |
Tullio Zampieri |
9 |
4:59.54 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Glenbard South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Glen Ellyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jaden Frederick |
11 |
4:26.96 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
2 |
Tim Jochum |
11 |
4:28.18 |
5/11/23 |
Upstate 8 Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
Ryan Chung |
12 |
4:34.84 |
4/21/23 |
Glenbard South Raider Invitational |
4 |
Caleb Walter |
12 |
4:36.14 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 2A Glenbard South Sectional |
5 |
Michael Bailey |
11 |
4:42.45 |
4/11/23 |
Glenbard South Boys Quad |
6 |
Lucas Newman |
11 |
4:47.60 |
3/3/23 |
Stan Reddel Invitational |
7 |
Matthew King |
12 |
4:49.47 |
4/8/23 |
Glenbard South Raider Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Geneseo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Geneseo IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylan Gehl |
10 |
4:29.10 |
5/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
2 |
Jaxson Sottos |
9 |
4:42.01 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #7 Geneseo |
3 |
Aiden Bries |
9 |
4:54.79 |
4/14/23 |
11th Annual Streak ABC Invitational |
4 |
Christian Haney |
10 |
4:55.45 |
4/14/23 |
11th Annual Streak ABC Invitational |
5 |
Tyler Gehl |
12 |
4:55.68 |
4/11/23 |
Galesburg Co-Ed vs Geneseo |
6 |
Kaden Elmer |
9 |
4:57.91 |
5/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Kries |
11 |
4:39.53 |
3/3/23 |
Coach DiDomenico Invite 2023 |
2 |
Adam Hinkleman |
11 |
4:40.40 |
4/28/23 |
Crystal Lake Central Boys Invite |
3 |
Logan Karottu |
11 |
4:47.07 |
2/24/23 |
Huntley Boys Indoor Invitational |
4 |
Jayden Beecroft |
10 |
4:50.02 |
5/8/23 |
FVC Fresh-Soph Invite |
5 |
Obaid Khwaja |
11 |
4:52.02 |
5/5/23 |
Kane County Championships |
6 |
Andres Quesada |
11 |
4:55.64 |
4/24/23 |
FVC Tri - Dundee-Crown, Central, Cary-Grove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Crystal Lake Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Crystal Lake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Karson Hollander |
12 |
4:30.74 |
3/17/23 |
D117 Boys Last Chance Invite |
2 |
Aiden Shulfer |
11 |
4:37.99 |
3/17/23 |
D117 Boys Last Chance Invite |
3 |
Nate Peyer |
11 |
4:42.0 |
5/3/23 |
@ Hampshire vs CLC, CLS Men |
4 |
Jackson Hopkins |
10 |
4:44.6 |
4/24/23 |
@CLC vs Hampshire & Huntley Boys |
5 |
Brady Sterzik |
11 |
4:48.5 |
4/24/23 |
@CLC vs Hampshire & Huntley Boys |
6 |
Jackie Clark |
10 |
4:52.2 |
4/24/23 |
@CLC vs Hampshire & Huntley Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lakes HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Villa IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Payton Whitehead |
11 |
4:32.61 |
4/13/23 |
Stevenson Patriot Relays |
2 |
Micah Lind |
12 |
4:44.66 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #1 Belvidere (H.S.) |
3 |
Blake Salbilla |
10 |
4:48.58 |
5/4/23 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
4 |
Jackson Summy |
10 |
4:48.74 |
4/29/23 |
Deerfield Invitational |
5 |
Liam Makela |
11 |
4:55.14 |
5/11/23 |
NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
6 |
Matthew Powley |
10 |
4:57.92 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #1 Belvidere (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Belvidere HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Belvidere IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Adolfo Gallegos |
12 |
4:52.28 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #1 Belvidere (H.S.) |
2 |
Xander Albano |
12 |
4:52.28 |
4/18/23 |
Boylan v Auburn, Belvidere, Belvidere North |
3 |
Davian Islas |
11 |
4:55.07 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
4 |
Keegan Sweeney |
9 |
4:55.43 |
4/26/23 |
East vs Belvidere North Vs Belvidere Triangular |
5 |
Caden Bould |
9 |
4:55.81 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #1 Belvidere (H.S.) |
6 |
Arturo Medina |
10 |
4:58.87 |
4/26/23 |
East vs Belvidere North Vs Belvidere Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DeKalb HS |
|
|
|
|
|
DeKalb IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Riley Newport |
12 |
4:15.18 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Jacob Barraza |
10 |
4:18.95 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Eduardo Castro |
11 |
4:48.44 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
4 |
Jack Harrison |
12 |
4:50.29 |
4/28/23 |
2023 Gib Seegers Track and Field Classic |
5 |
Nathan Tumminaro |
10 |
4:51.82 |
4/25/23 |
Naperville Central Boys Triangular |
6 |
Chris Thunder |
10 |
4:54.9 |
4/11/23 |
DVC Tri - DK, MV, NN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hononegah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Alex Bartch |
11 |
4:35.25 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
2 |
Nicolo Altamore |
11 |
4:38.71 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #1 DeKalb |
3 |
Camden Juno |
10 |
4:39.06 |
3/11/23 |
Hononegah Boys Indoor Classic |
4 |
Landon Samuelson |
9 |
4:48.20 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
5 |
Bryce Mohnacky |
11 |
4:57.09 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
6 |
Ben Toole |
10 |
4:58.16 |
5/11/23 |
NIC-10 Boy's Conference Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Payton College Prep |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Gabriel Cooper |
10 |
4:33.82 |
3/18/23 |
Chicago Public League Indoor |
2 |
Gavin Lee |
11 |
4:34.34 |
5/13/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
3 |
Declan Slavin |
9 |
4:39.35 |
5/13/23 |
CPL Boys Championship |
4 |
Tra'Monti Williams |
9 |
4:51.8 |
4/8/23 |
York Boys Triangular |
5 |
Evan Rainville |
12 |
4:52.75 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
6 |
Miguel Mendez |
9 |
4:55.2 |
4/12/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys 4 Team Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lockport Township HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lockport IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Maxwell Maloney |
11 |
4:34.03 |
4/28/22 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
2 |
Cameron Valcich |
11 |
4:35.39 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
3 |
Nathan Powley |
11 |
4:38.82 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
4 |
Michael Welcome |
12 |
4:43.06 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #8 Lockport (Twp.) |
5 |
Jake Cruz |
10 |
4:58.15 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
6 |
Glen Earnest |
10 |
4:59.54 |
5/15/23 |
Redhawk ABC Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Normal West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Normal IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sky Riddle |
12 |
4:32.43 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
Aiden Swanlund |
10 |
4:33.36 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
3 |
Ethan Snyder |
11 |
4:43.09 |
4/3/23 |
SHS Open |
4 |
Ezekiel Rice |
10 |
4:48.86 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #11 Edwardsville (H.S.) |
5 |
Nicholas Marshall |
12 |
4:58.40 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
6 |
Nathan Burrell |
12 |
4:58.40 |
4/25/23 |
B/N Co-Ed Intercity Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DePaul College Prep HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Mac Kittrell |
12 |
4:20.89 |
3/4/23 |
Illinois Meet of Champions |
2 |
Charlie Richardson |
12 |
4:21.78 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
3 |
Bryan Malkowski |
11 |
4:35.88 |
3/4/23 |
Illinois Meet of Champions |
4 |
Owen Flom |
12 |
4:42.51 |
4/28/23 |
Ridgewood Coed Invite |
5 |
William Beebe |
12 |
4:42.66 |
4/28/23 |
Ridgewood Coed Invite |
6 |
Bodi Ward |
10 |
4:46.83 |
3/19/23 |
CCL Indoor Track and Field |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Normal University HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Normal IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sachit Muduli |
11 |
4:37.49 |
4/28/23 |
Triad Knight Invitational |
2 |
Brandt Henderson |
12 |
4:40.87 |
4/28/23 |
Triad Knight Invitational |
3 |
Connor Hartman |
10 |
4:47.80 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #8 Dunlap |
4 |
Sean Kaeb |
9 |
4:54.46 |
5/5/23 |
Clinton Carnival 2023 (Boys Only) |
5 |
Jonah Kaeb |
11 |
4:55.89 |
4/12/23 |
Central Catholic Mini Meet |
6 |
Gabe Zacharias |
10 |
4:56.91 |
4/25/23 |
B/N Co-Ed Intercity Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Schaumburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Schaumburg IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Christian Haywood |
12 |
4:31.50 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
2 |
Owen Whelan |
12 |
4:38.52 |
4/18/23 |
MSL West Boys Division Championships |
3 |
Jose Morales |
12 |
4:44.16 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
4 |
Zach Campbell |
10 |
4:46.61 |
5/11/23 |
MSL Boys Conference Championship |
5 |
Nick Vaccaro |
10 |
4:46.64 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
6 |
Artur Woszczyk |
9 |
4:56.92 |
4/25/23 |
Hersey Boys Tri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Riverdale HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Port Byron IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1. |
Tommy Murray |
12 |
4:16.02 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2. |
Landis Musser |
12 |
4:25.68 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3. |
Peyton Sand |
12 |
4:35.04 |
4/27/23 |
Riverdale Senior Night Quad |
4. |
Braeden Bode |
9 |
4:45.17 |
5/2/23 |
Brockman Invite 2023 |
5. |
Mitchell Hasenour |
12 |
4:51.30 |
4/21/23 |
RF Rocket Invite |
6. |
Cael Hinde |
11 |
4:59.16 |
4/21/23 |
RF Rocket Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bartlett HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bartlett IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Issak Morales |
12 |
4:52.75 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
2 |
John Buchanan |
12 |
4:54.57 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #4 Batavia |
3 |
Luke Regalado |
11 |
4:54.81 |
4/29/23 |
41st Jim Arnold Invitational |
4 |
Joseph Bagnuolo |
9 |
4:57.61 |
4/18/23 |
WA Boys (BART-SE-) |
5 |
Whalan Eid |
10 |
4:57.66 |
4/18/23 |
WA Boys (BART-SE-) |
6 |
Yuva Patel |
12 |
4:59.80 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #4 Batavia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Willowbrook HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Villa Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Kevin Diederich |
12 |
4:46.44 |
5/11/23 |
West Suburban Gold Boys Conference Meet |
2 |
Adriano Quintero |
10 |
4:49.00 |
4/28/23 |
Willowbrook Boys Invitational |
3 |
Declan Abercrombie |
11 |
4:53.50 |
5/5/23 |
89th DuPage County Boys Championships |
4 |
Jake Skibbie |
10 |
4:56.47 |
5/11/23 |
West Suburban Gold Boys Conference Meet |
5 |
Henry Sloan |
12 |
4:59.55 |
4/15/23 |
John Bell Invitational (Boys Only) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Berwyn-Cicero Morton |
|
|
|
|
|
Berwyn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Manuel Soto |
11 |
4:35.86 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
2 |
Fernando Quintana |
12 |
4:44.76 |
5/11/23 |
West Suburban Gold Boys Conference Meet |
3 |
Alex Rodriguez |
9 |
4:45.42 |
4/26/23 |
Red Devil Frosh-Soph Invite |
4 |
Alex Aragon |
11 |
4:46.61 |
3/17/23 |
West Suburban Gold Boys Conference Meet |
5 |
Alan De La Luz |
12 |
4:48.07 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
United HS |
|
|
|
|
|
East Moline IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Miguel Rosales |
10 |
4:41.49 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #10 Minooka |
2 |
James Webster |
10 |
4:53.39 |
4/10/23 |
Rock Island Boys' JV Invite |
3 |
Kade Rodgers |
12 |
4:54.19 |
4/10/23 |
Rock Island Boys' JV Invite |
4 |
Cadyn Upton |
9 |
4:54.82 |
4/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
5 |
Steffan Adams |
10 |
4:59.82 |
4/28/23 |
Sterling Night Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Quincy HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Quincy IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Matthew McClelland Jr. |
12 |
4:30.92 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
2 |
Thomas Hess |
11 |
4:44.48 |
5/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
3 |
Jude Mintle |
12 |
4:47.37 |
4/28/23 |
Mark Twain/Becky Thatcher Relays |
4 |
Cameron MacDonough |
10 |
4:52.07 |
4/28/23 |
Mark Twain/Becky Thatcher Relays |
5 |
Reed Steiner |
10 |
4:58.24 |
4/18/23 |
Hannibal 9/10 Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Plainfield Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Tyler Schick |
11 |
4:29.88 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
2 |
Arnold Arce |
11 |
4:31.15 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
3 |
Harlan Matson |
11 |
4:37.85 |
3/11/23 |
York Open |
4 |
Ubaldo Rodriguez |
10 |
4:44.79 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
5 |
Luke Adair |
10 |
4:45.07 |
5/5/23 |
Bill Jackson Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Plainfield East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Plainfield IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Breese |
11 |
4:42.74 |
4/21/23 |
38th Annual Rock Island Boys ABC Invite |
2 |
John Berducido |
9 |
4:46.14 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
3 |
Ryan Ciezczak |
12 |
4:56.53 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #9 Plainfield (North) |
4 |
Grant Withaeger |
9 |
4:57.19 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championships |
5 |
Tyler Fadenholz |
10 |
4:57.84 |
4/27/23 |
Hunt Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tuscola HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuscola IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Josiah Hortin |
11 |
4:18.51 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
2 |
Jackson Barrett |
11 |
4:20.07 |
4/28/23 |
55th Annual Prospect Boys "Joe Wanner" Invite |
3 |
Will Foltz |
11 |
4:25.22 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
4 |
Xander Neamtu |
10 |
4:34.71 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
5 |
Blake McLeese |
9 |
4:35.12 |
5/9/23 |
CIC Boys Conference Track Meet @ Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
St. Teresa HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Decatur IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Caleb Kernaghan |
12 |
4:31.02 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
2 |
Evan Cook |
10 |
4:34.78 |
5/9/23 |
CIC Boys Conference Track Meet @ Sullivan |
3 |
Gus Striglos |
11 |
4:40.70 |
4/11/23 |
Inaugural St. Teresa Home Meet |
4 |
Martin Velchek |
12 |
4:53.00 |
4/22/23 |
Rockford Christian Invitational 2023 |
5 |
Diego Hernandez |
12 |
4:55.50 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Joliet West HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Joliet IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Marcellus Mines |
11 |
4:12.47 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA State Finals |
2 |
Julian Esquivel |
10 |
4:34.92 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
3 |
Alejandro Vieyra |
11 |
4:37.84 |
5/10/23 |
SPC Outdoor Conference |
4 |
Daniel Orozco |
12 |
4:43.71 |
4/28/23 |
Lincoln-Way West Invitationl |
5 |
Payton Hudson |
9 |
4:57.85 |
5/26/23 |
EIU Race at State |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mather HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Mohamed Abdullahi |
11 |
4:20.59 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
Muhiyadin Ali |
12 |
4:26.15 |
4/29/23 |
Deerfield Invitational |
3 |
Jesus Chavarria |
11 |
4:48.49 |
4/22/23 |
Walther Christian Invitational |
4 |
Jose Moreno |
11 |
4:53.55 |
5/5/23 |
St. Ignatius Friday Night Lights |
5 |
Hirsi Hirsi |
11 |
4:55.36 |
3/24/23 |
Lane Tech Len Jareczek Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Mt. Zion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Zion IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Julian Baker |
11 |
4:20.37 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Daniel Grauer |
10 |
4:36.52 |
5/10/23 |
Charleston Big Trojan Invitational |
3 |
Sam Atkinson |
12 |
4:41.38 |
2/23/23 |
Mt. Zion Boys Mini Meet |
4 |
Mark Mavis |
9 |
4:44.40 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
5 |
Wyatt Trump |
9 |
4:55.6 |
4/13/23 |
Rochester, Lincoln, SHG (G), and Taylorville Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Washington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Washington IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Sam Tellefson |
11 |
4:31.75 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
2 |
Brice Banning |
11 |
4:42.33 |
5/9/23 |
Mid-Illini Boys Championships |
3 |
Fisher Rinkenberger |
10 |
4:53.15 |
4/4/23 |
Metamora Triangular (Boys) |
4 |
Luke Conard |
12 |
4:54.43 |
5/3/23 |
Washington Boys Quad |
5 |
Gavin Ruppel |
12 |
4:55.21 |
5/3/23 |
Washington Boys Quad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Urbana HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Urbana IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Hudson Coady |
11 |
4:36.06 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
2 |
Kian Banihashem |
12 |
4:50.21 |
5/2/23 |
Champaign-Urbana Twin City Championship |
3 |
Gabe Doussard |
10 |
4:53.93 |
5/15/23 |
News Gazette Honor Roll Meet - 'OPEN MILE ONLY' |
4 |
Michael Allison |
11 |
4:55.45 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
5 |
Julio Angrave |
12 |
4:58.21 |
4/4/23 |
Rantoul Danville Monticello St. Joe Urbana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Champaign Central HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Champaign IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Fynn Bright |
11 |
4:24.86 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Nick Bonn |
12 |
4:32.19 |
4/26/23 |
Tuscola Boys Triangular |
3 |
Caleb Mathias |
9 |
4:33.78 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
4 |
Cooper Sweet |
12 |
4:39.39 |
4/26/23 |
Tuscola Boys Triangular |
5 |
Jakob Riley |
10 |
4:46.29 |
4/26/23 |
Tuscola Boys Triangular |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Normal Community HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Normal IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Joseph Yaros |
10 |
4:31.61 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
2 |
AJ Ince |
9 |
4:36.40 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
3 |
Jack Thomas |
11 |
4:40.04 |
5/10/23 |
Big 12 Boys Conference Championship |
4 |
Drew Patterson |
10 |
4:42.66 |
4/15/23 |
Kankakee Kays CoEd Invite 2023 |
5 |
Caden Nyman |
10 |
4:55.98 |
5/6/23 |
Big 12 Boys FR/SOPH Inv. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Guilford HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brandon Lawson |
11 |
4:21.81 |
3/25/23 |
Illinois Top Times Championships - Class 3A |
2 |
Landon Bachta |
10 |
4:34.61 |
5/11/23 |
NIC-10 Boy's Conference Championship |
3 |
Hayden Johnson |
11 |
4:41.26 |
4/29/23 |
East Relays |
4 |
Gavin Osbourne |
9 |
4:50.24 |
4/11/23 |
Hononegah v Guilford, Belvidere |
5 |
Riddock Blakeney |
10 |
4:55.46 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #1 DeKalb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Oak Lawn HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Lawn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Andrew Leon |
10 |
4:37.55 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
2 |
Leo Chavez |
11 |
4:54.68 |
5/7/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
3 |
Xavier Sobrevilla |
11 |
4:55.32 |
4/28/23 |
Lincoln Way West Invitational |
4 |
Isaac Espana |
9 |
4:56.44 |
5/11/23 |
South Suburban Red Boys Championships |
5 |
Adam Trojak |
12 |
4:57.95 |
4/28/23 |
Lincoln Way West Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lincoln HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lincoln IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Brenden Heitzig |
12 |
4:22.81 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Ben Crombie |
11 |
4:38.40 |
4/27/23 |
WL Home Meet #3 |
3 |
Luke Jones |
11 |
4:43.1 |
4/11/23 |
Lincoln Railsplitters Co-Ed Meet |
4 |
Jude Toft |
10 |
4:53.47 |
4/27/23 |
WL Home Meet #3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mahomet-Seymour HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mahomet IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Augustus Gaudio |
9 |
4:35.67 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
2 |
Ethan Ramirez |
10 |
4:38.96 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #9 Mattoon |
3 |
Kaleb Kasper |
10 |
4:49.39 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
4 |
Lukas Carey |
11 |
4:53.89 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Galesburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Galesburg IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dominic Cantarini |
11 |
4:27.82 |
5/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
2 |
Andrew Peterson |
11 |
4:48.29 |
5/12/23 |
2023 WB6 Boys Conference Meet |
3 |
Luke Thomas |
11 |
4:53.99 |
4/28/23 |
Sterling Night Relays |
4 |
Max Martinez |
12 |
4:54.49 |
5/5/23 |
Geneseo McCormick ABC Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Aurora East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Roman Nevarez |
11 |
4:40.45 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
2 |
Miguel Capulin |
11 |
4:41.71 |
5/11/23 |
Upstate 8 Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
Jeremy Perez |
10 |
4:52.28 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield North Sectional |
4 |
Alejandro Cantarero |
9 |
4:56.96 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Plainfield North Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Mt. Vernon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mt. Vernon IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Caedmon Cook |
11 |
4:35.06 |
5/12/23 |
South Seven Boys Varsity Conference Meet 2023 |
2 |
Branden Etheridge |
11 |
4:45.75 |
4/28/23 |
Triad Knight Invitational |
3 |
Trey Mygatt |
11 |
4:46.14 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
4 |
Trace Elliott |
9 |
4:53.75 |
5/9/23 |
South Seven JV Conference Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Oak Forest HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Forest IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Matt Coe |
12 |
4:43.23 |
5/8/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #8 Lockport (Twp.) |
2 |
Andrew Damon |
12 |
4:46.90 |
5/11/23 |
South Suburban Blue Boys Championships |
3 |
Parker Griffin |
11 |
4:48.71 |
4/14/23 |
Oak Lawn Invitational |
4 |
Nicholas Manso |
9 |
4:57.23 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #8 Lockport (Twp.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
HL Richards HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Lawn IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Owen Forberg |
12 |
4:16.26 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
2 |
Aimen Bawadi |
10 |
4:36.88 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
3 |
Eric Villalobos |
10 |
4:52.58 |
4/27/23 |
Reavis Relays 2023 |
4 |
Josh Smith |
12 |
4:59.42 |
5/11/23 |
South Suburban Red Boys Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reavis HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Burbank IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jose Lozano |
12 |
4:27.70 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Jose Flores |
11 |
4:50.28 |
5/4/23 |
Richards Harry McDaniel Classic |
3 |
Leo Barajas |
9 |
4:52.77 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East HS Sectional |
4 |
Diego Ochoa |
10 |
4:57.29 |
4/27/23 |
Reavis Relays 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Argo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Summit IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Anthony Tejeda |
10 |
4:36.26 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso East Sectional |
2 |
Angelo Esparza |
10 |
4:51.70 |
5/4/23 |
Richards Harry McDaniel Classic |
3 |
Joel Vargas |
12 |
4:55.53 |
4/15/23 |
78th Urbana Boys Track Open |
4 |
Anthony Miranda Diaz |
9 |
4:57.89 |
4/27/23 |
Reavis Relays 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Elmwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Elmwood IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Isaiah Hill |
11 |
4:19.93 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Reed Florey |
10 |
4:48.20 |
5/11/23 |
Elmwood/Brimfield May 11th Boys Meet |
3 |
Aiden Faulkner |
9 |
4:55.7 |
4/5/23 |
Prairieland Conference Meet |
4 |
Mika Nelson |
10 |
4:58.0 |
4/10/23 |
LVC FS Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pleasant Plains HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Plains IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Elijah Teefey |
9 |
4:34.94 |
4/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 1A TRB Sectional - #9 Beardstown |
2 |
Jack Willenborg |
11 |
4:38.11 |
5/10/23 |
Williamsville Boys Only Home Meet |
3 |
Hunter Tabb |
12 |
4:52.45 |
4/21/23 |
Rochester Rocket Invite |
4 |
Ryan Driskill |
9 |
4:58.81 |
5/10/23 |
Williamsville Boys Only Home Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marion HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Marion IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dylon Nalley |
11 |
4:20.98 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Sean Hudspath |
12 |
4:27.28 |
4/14/23 |
Mascoutah Military Classic (Boys Only) |
3 |
Benja Stone |
12 |
4:36.91 |
5/12/23 |
South Seven Boys Varsity Conference Meet 2023 |
4 |
Evan Dailey |
10 |
4:53.80 |
5/1/23 |
Mt. Vernon Ram Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Waterloo HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Joe Schwartz |
12 |
4:19.58 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #11 Salem |
2 |
Austin Corey |
11 |
4:40.49 |
4/14/23 |
Mascoutah Military Classic (Boys Only) |
3 |
Morgan Stratton |
12 |
4:47.21 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
4 |
Ethan Schimpf |
11 |
4:50.47 |
4/7/23 |
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harvest Christian Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Daniel Winkelman |
12 |
4:15.97 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
2 |
David Peterson |
12 |
4:25.80 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Luca Bryja |
9 |
4:39.80 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
4 |
JJ Gonnam |
11 |
4:58.09 |
3/17/23 |
Nelson-Daniels Classic - Small Schools |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Highland HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Highland IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Dallas Mancinas |
11 |
4:36.10 |
4/25/23 |
Madison County Large School Championship |
2 |
Adin Roach |
9 |
4:50.14 |
5/6/23 |
Collinsville Boys Invitational |
3 |
Avery Brock |
10 |
4:52.78 |
4/25/23 |
Madison County Large School Championship |
4 |
Ethan Smith |
12 |
4:53.49 |
4/14/23 |
Granite City Boys Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Aurora Central Catholic HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Patrick Hilby |
11 |
4:18.84 |
5/5/23 |
Kane County Championships |
2 |
Armando Acosta |
12 |
4:36.81 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
3 |
Kevin Lillwitz |
11 |
4:56.24 |
4/8/23 |
Riverside Brookfield Relays |
4 |
David Valencia |
10 |
4:58.11 |
4/28/23 |
Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wheaton Academy HS |
|
|
|
|
|
West Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Shaymis Powell |
11 |
4:40.72 |
5/19/23 |
IHSA Class 2A Gen-King Sectional |
2 |
Michael Osielski |
10 |
4:53.94 |
4/14/23 |
Yorkville Matt Wulf Invitational |
3 |
Luke Osterholm |
9 |
4:55.77 |
5/19/23 |
IHSA Class 2A Gen-King Sectional |
4 |
Joseph Urban |
11 |
4:58.5 |
4/25/23 |
Wheaton Academy/St. Francis Dual |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Arthur-Lovington HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Arthur IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Logan Beckmier |
12 |
4:26.94 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
2 |
Lyle Adcock |
12 |
4:32.27 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
3 |
Jacob Adcock |
12 |
4:51.61 |
4/11/23 |
Inaugural St. Teresa Home Meet |
4 |
Cruz Hale |
9 |
4:59.66 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
St. Joseph-Ogden HS |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1. |
Carson Maroon |
11 |
4:24.98 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
2. |
Lance Retz |
9 |
4:44.38 |
5/12/23 |
St. Teresa Boys Track & Field Invitational |
3. |
Holden Jones |
11 |
4:55.60 |
4/28/23 |
Spartan Classic |
4. |
Mason Guido |
10 |
4:58.12 |
4/11/23 |
Rantoul SJO Central Charleston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Winnebago HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Winnebago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Nicolai Martino |
10 |
4:38.33 |
5/5/23 |
Winnebago Mowen Invite |
2 |
Joseph Erb |
9 |
4:51.00 |
4/18/23 |
Winnebago Tri Meet |
3 |
Daniel Hodgdon |
9 |
4:54.21 |
4/18/23 |
Winnebago Tri Meet |
4 |
Cole Thomas |
11 |
4:58.96 |
4/18/23 |
Winnebago Tri Meet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Homewood-Flossmoor HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Flossmoor IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Habtamu Epley |
11 |
4:29.94 |
5/10/23 |
Southwest Suburban Conference Boys Championships |
2 |
Dane Ivancevic |
12 |
4:40.56 |
4/21/23 |
38th Annual Rock Island Boys ABC Invite |
3 |
John Hockenberry |
11 |
4:40.75 |
4/28/23 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Beebe Invitational |
4 |
Damarion Best |
11 |
4:45.68 |
4/28/23 |
Homewood Flossmoor Dick Beebe Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sandwich HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Sandwich IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Max Cryer |
11 |
4:28.89 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #7 Geneseo |
2 |
Wyatt Miller |
12 |
4:35.39 |
4/28/23 |
Herscher Invite |
3 |
Dayton Beatty |
12 |
4:52.87 |
4/23/23 |
Herscher Invite |
4 |
Hudson Wills |
12 |
4:54.1 |
4/8/23 |
LP Boys Track Cavalier Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fenwick HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Park IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Grayden Rill |
12 |
4:20.37 |
4/22/23 |
Distance Night in Palatine |
2 |
Dean O'Bryan |
11 |
4:30.88 |
5/5/23 |
Hinsdale Central Boys McCarthy Invite |
3 |
Christopher Zielinski |
10 |
4:51.42 |
5/12/23 |
2023 Chicago Catholic League Varsity Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rockford Christian HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Weston Forward |
11 |
4:29.21 |
5/11/23 |
Big Northern Conference Varsity Boys Meet |
2 |
Aidan Sosnowski |
12 |
4:33.52 |
6/3/23 |
Magis Miles |
3 |
Tyler Nalley |
12 |
4:59,38 |
3/17/23 |
D117 Boys Last Chance Indoor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Champaign Centennial HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Champaign IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aaron Hendron |
12 |
4:32.47 |
5/15/23 |
News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet |
2 |
Jake Geissler |
10 |
4:45.08 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #11 Edwardsville (H.S.) |
3 |
Josh Hooper |
11 |
4:59.09 |
4/3/23 |
SHS Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Columbia HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Columbia IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ethan Hogan |
11 |
4:06.62 |
6/1/23 |
HOKA Festival of Miles |
2 |
Calvin Range |
12 |
4:21.91 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Hayden Habermehl |
12 |
4:44.3 |
4/5/23 |
CM/ EAWR/ Columbia Tri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Freeburg HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Freeburg IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Josh LaChance |
12 |
4:39.57 |
4/25/23 |
St. Clair County Boys Championship |
2 |
Mark Rozhon |
9 |
4:49.69 |
4/21/23 |
Althoff Catholic Relays |
3 |
Evan Schlichting |
11 |
4:55.07 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #11 Salem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vernon Hills HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Vernon Hills IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Charles Blackmer |
11 |
4:38.75 |
5/4/23 |
2023 Boys Lake County Invitational |
2 |
Brady Clegg |
12 |
4:39.99 |
5/11/23 |
CSL-North Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
Stephen Posner |
10 |
4:57.14 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #2 Grayslake (North) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brother Rice HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Chicago IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1. |
Gavin O'Connor |
10 |
4:38.80 |
4/27/23 |
Pete Struck Eagle Classic |
2. |
Andrew Straley |
9 |
4:41.14 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso E Sectional |
3. |
Danny Macis |
11 |
4:43.96 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A Proviso E Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cary-Grove HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Cary IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Jameson Tenopir |
9 |
4:37.21 |
4/13/23 |
Stevenson Patriot Relays |
2 |
Anthony Zamudio |
12 |
4:47.74 |
4/28/23 |
Badger Invite |
3 |
Ethan Waddell |
10 |
4:55.37 |
4/28/23 |
Badger Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Crystal Lake South HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Crystal Lake IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Adam Strombom |
10 |
4:37.35 |
5/5/23 |
Northern Illinois Invitational |
2 |
Joseph Gonzalez |
9 |
4:48.05 |
5/17/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 3A TRB Sectional - #1 DeKalb |
3 |
Lucian Tyndall |
11 |
4:56.76 |
4/8/23 |
Schaumburg Boys "Mikias Tibebu" Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pontiac HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Pontiac IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aidan Lee |
11 |
4:49.14 |
4/18/23 |
Livingston County Invite |
2 |
Fernando Daily |
11 |
4:55.20 |
4/14/23 |
Seneca HS Coed Irish Invite |
3 |
Peyton Beebe |
9 |
4:59.96 |
4/18/23 |
Livingston County Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Benton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Benton IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Gavin Genisio |
11 |
4:08.68 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
2 |
Gabriel McLain |
10 |
4:22.69 |
5/27/23 |
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships |
3 |
Kaden Blades |
9 |
4:56.14 |
4/19/23 |
Bob Karnes Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pinckneyville HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Pinckneyville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Isaac Teel |
11 |
4:20.59 |
3/10/23 |
Batavia Distance Madness |
2 |
Landen Boman |
9 |
4:53.53 |
5/10/23 |
2023 SIRR Boys Conference Meet |
3 |
Landen Carter |
10 |
4:58.13 |
4/21/23 |
Buzz Bradley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mascoutah HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Mascoutah IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Leo Cozzi |
10 |
4:36.47 |
5/18/23 |
2023 IHSA Class 2A TRB Sectional - #11 Salem |
2 |
Ian Moll |
11 |
4:41.00 |
4/25/23 |
St. Clair County Boys Championship |
3 |
Andrew Latham |
11 |
4:58.06 |
4/25/23 |
St. Clair County Boys Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Elgin HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Elgin IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Cole Tupper |
10 |
4:36.1 |
4/21/23 |
Peterson Prep 2023 |
2 |
Diego Valdivia |
12 |
4:37.37 |
4/14/23 |
Bartlett/Elgin Boys Track and Field Invitational |
3 |
Jack Allen |
12 |
4:54.24 |
4/27/23 |
WeGo Spring Invite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Glenbard East HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Lombard IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Ryan Van Dam |
11 |
4:28.35 |
5/17/23 |
IHSA Class 3A WWS Sectional |
2 |
Cooper Hoffmann |
12 |
4:49.53 |
5/11/23 |
Upstate 8 Boys Conference Championships |
3 |
Mason Hephner |
9 |
4:54.17 |
5/5/23 |
Conant Ron Gummerson Cougar Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dixon HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Aaron Conderman |
10 |
4:39.72 |
5/11/23 |
Big Northern Conference Varsity Boys Meet |
2 |
Jack Johnson |
12 |
4:51.09 |
3/11/23 |
Troy Dorris Invitational |
3 |
Westin Conatser |
9 |
4:58.25 |
4/28/23 |
Sterling Night Relays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Limestone HS |
|
|
|
|
|
Bartonville IL |
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Yr |
Time |
Date |
Meet |
1 |
Clayton Bell |
12 |
4:32.82 |
5/5/23 |
Geneseo McCormick ABC Invite |
2 |
Jackson Manley |
10 |
4:41.50 |
4/29/23 |
2023 Morton Distance Gala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|