Here are the splits for each of the three heats for the 1A Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
May 24, 2018
|
|
1A -4x8 Heat 1- 5/24/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
* |
Pleasant Plains |
|
8:12.10 |
|
N. Sunley (1) |
B.Brummett (3) |
O. Sanders (1) |
L.McGraw (1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:01.1 |
2:04.9 |
2:03.3 |
2:02.8 |
2 |
* |
Rockford Christian |
|
8:15.93 |
|
S.Thomas (2) |
N.Capriola (2) |
C.Granite (3) |
B.Brunner (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:01.2 |
2:04.2 |
2:09.6 |
2:00.9 |
3 |
* |
Salt Fork |
|
8:17.39 |
|
K.Talbott (7) |
L.Appelman (5) |
L.Labaw (5) |
D.Rogers (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:06.0 |
2:08.2 |
2:05.7 |
1:57.4 |
4 |
* |
Tremont |
|
8:17.50 |
|
D.Petro (3) |
T.Thompson (1) |
C.Schwenk (2) |
L.Sumer (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:01.5 |
2:03.7 |
2:09.9 |
2:02.7 |
5 |
|
Marshall |
|
8:25.47 |
|
R.Hutchinson (4) |
C.Sanzenbacker (4) |
R.Wells (4) |
G.Fraser (5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.1 |
2:06.1 |
2:07.1 |
2:08.1 |
6 |
|
Arcola |
|
8:29.78 |
|
C.Strader (5) |
I.Franco (7) |
B.Crane (6) |
S.Crane (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:05.1 |
2:12.1 |
2:07.0 |
2:04.5 |
7 |
|
Hamilton County |
|
8:33.26 |
|
E.Shelton (10) |
T.Smith (8) |
M.Rubenacker (7) |
H.Braden (7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:11.5 |
2:06.4 |
2:10.3 |
2:08.0 |
8 |
|
Clifton Central |
|
8:34.23 |
|
T.Swanson (9) |
J.Snejberg (6) |
D.Thorne (8) |
J.Norris (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:08.3 |
2:07.4 |
2:12.5 |
2:06.0 |
9 |
|
Nashville |
|
8:39.29 |
|
T.Kozuszek (6) |
C.Zgonia (9) |
G.Love (9) |
B.Schnitker (9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:05.4 |
2:12.9 |
2:12.1 |
2:08.8 |
10 |
|
Mendon Unity |
|
8:48.68 |
|
M.Pratt (8) |
B.Peters (10) |
T.Klusmeyer (10) |
J.Presser (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:07.1 |
2:10.5 |
2:10.8 |
2:10.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1A-4x8 Heat 2-5/24/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
* |
Elmwood |
|
8:14.96 |
|
A.Hermann (1) |
T.Adkins (1) |
G.Inskeep (1) |
L.Hoffmann (1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.6 |
2:04.7 |
2:02.2 |
2:03.4 |
2 |
* |
Tuscola |
|
8:16.22 |
|
J.Hill (5) |
N.Woods (2) |
B.Kramer (2) |
M.Holmes (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:06.4) |
2:03.3 |
2:03.8 |
2:02.8 |
3 |
* |
Urbana University |
|
8:17.55 |
|
A.Dolcos (2) |
M.Tang (4) |
K.Canales (4) |
N.Ramkumar (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.8 |
2:05.6 |
2:06.1 |
2:01.0 |
4 |
|
Rockridge |
|
8:19.12 |
|
T.Kibling (7) |
N.Shuda (5) |
C.Kibling (5) |
G.Rogers (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:09.8 |
2:02.6 |
2:05.5 |
2:01.3 |
5 |
|
Reed-Custer |
|
8:19.64 |
|
J.Crater (3) |
S.Milburn (3) |
N.Cornelio (3) |
G.Nagel (5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:05.0 |
2:05.1 |
2:06.2 |
2:03.3 |
6 |
|
Warrensburg-Latham |
|
8:35.05 |
|
J.Ellis (9) |
R.Jalley (9) |
L.Wendell (7) |
O.Terneus (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:11.1 |
2:11.7 |
2:09.4 |
2:02.6 |
7 |
|
Erie-Prophetstown |
|
8:37.36 |
|
M.Weidel (8) |
C.Link (7) |
T.Holldorf (6) |
B.Deneve (7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:10.9 |
2:08.5 |
2:11.6 |
2:06.3 |
8 |
|
Riverton |
|
8:42.72 |
|
C.Rutter (6) |
Y.Shtanko (8) |
J.Mraz (9) |
I.Gaddis (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:08.2 |
2:14.4 |
2:14.1 |
2:06.0 |
9 |
|
Pinckneyville |
|
8:47.86 |
|
G.Johnson (4) |
TJ.Borque (6) |
D.Garavaglia (9) |
G.Batteau (9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:05.9 |
2:12.6 |
2:18.0 |
2:11.3 |
10 |
|
Leo Catholic |
|
9:15.98 |
|
D.Ward (11) |
E.Harris (11) |
C.Johnson (10) |
M.Gonzalez (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:13.5 |
2:19.5 |
2:22.0 |
2:20.9 |
11 |
|
Carlinville |
|
9:21.54 |
|
B.Roper (10) |
T.Hughes (10) |
C.Williams (11) |
B.Lippold (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2;12.1 |
2:14.1 |
2:30.2 |
2:25.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1A-4x8 Heat 3-5/24/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
* |
Morrison |
|
8:08.43 |
|
N.Allen (6) |
N.Mickley (1) |
K.Anderson (1) |
K.Brackenmeyer (1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.5 |
2:02.4 |
1:58.4 |
2:03.1 |
2 |
* |
Williamsville |
|
8:14.13 |
|
E.Horn (5) |
C.Law (6) |
K.McCann (3) |
K.Hill (2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:04.1 |
2:05.1 |
2:04.7 |
2:00.2 |
3 |
* |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
|
8:16.00 |
|
J.Carnicle (2) |
J.Henderson (4) |
N.Scheuermann (5) |
G.Cates (3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:02.9 |
2:05.2 |
2:07.5 |
2:00.4 |
4 |
* |
Robinosn |
|
8:16.11 |
|
L.Baird (3) |
Z.Buttolph (2) |
W.Bonnell (2) |
K.Lorance (4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:03.2 |
2:04.2 |
2:06.3 |
2:02.4 |
5 |
* |
Harvest Christian Academy |
|
8:16.65 |
|
E.Richter (4) |
K.Young (5) |
M.Olech (4) |
C.Dobrescu (5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:03.9 |
2:04.8 |
2:05.5 |
2:02.4 |
6 |
|
Trenton-Wesclin |
|
8:21.33 |
|
R.Wegman (1) |
D.Detmer (3) |
C.Henderson (6) |
J.Mumford (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:00.1 |
2:07.8 |
2:09.1 |
2:04.3 |
7 |
|
Northridge Prep |
|
8:32.56 |
|
D.Kane (7) |
D.Gomez (7) |
J.Madigan (7) |
A.Dunaway (7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:07.1 |
2:09.9 |
2:11.4 |
2:06.1 |
8 |
|
Sangamon Valley |
|
8:51.16 |
|
B.Smith (10) |
D.Haage (10) |
K.Owens (8) |
J.Martin (8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:11.9 |
2:15.7 |
2:12.3 |
2:11.2 |
9 |
|
Pearl City |
|
8:56.89 |
|
B.Kaney (11) |
S.Palmer (11) |
L.Gassman (10) |
L.Petersen (9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:22.8 |
2:11.8 |
2:10.3 |
2:09.9 |
10 |
|
North Shore Country Day |
|
8:58.59 |
|
B.O'Connor (8) |
S.Roszak (8) |
N.Keyt (9) |
A.Zavala (10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:09.1 |
2:11.6 |
2:24.0 |
2:13.8 |
11 |
|
Bloomington Central Catholic |
|
8:58.59 |
|
J.Vogel (9) |
A.Zlatic (9) |
E.Arndt (11) |
R.Thomas (11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2:10.2 |
2:17.0 |
2:20.2 |
2:11.1 |